ATP Morocco F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Morocco F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F7 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFRiccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDante Gennaro (ARG)Amine Ahouda (6) (MAR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Colin Van Beem (NLD)Stijn Slump (NLD)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Amine Ahouda (6) (MAR)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)Nathan Seateun (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)Khalid Alouch (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (NLD)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stijn Slump (NLD)Julian Onken (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Lamine Ouahab (3) (DZA)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amine Ahouda (6) (MAR)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (FRA)Leon Schutt (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Barranco (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Khalid Alouch (WC) (MAR)Mohamed Belcora (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Onken (3) ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFJulian Onken (3) ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-4 2-6 10-4
SFMarc Dijkhuizen ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Riccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFMatthew Kandath (USA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Amine Ahouda (1) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
2-0 Retired
QFJulian Onken (3) ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
Khalid Alouch (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
6-1 6-2
QFMarc Dijkhuizen ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Paco Climent Gregori (4) (ESP)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFRiccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Floris Van Den Brink ()
6-1 6-3
R16Amine Ahouda (1) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Nizar Belmati (MAR)
Amine Chadli (MAR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Matthew Kandath (USA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Maximilian Mann (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Julian Onken (3) ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Khalid Alouch (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Paco Climent Gregori (4) (ESP)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (WC) (MAR)
Marouane Wasfy (MAR)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Floris Van Den Brink ()
Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)
Houssam Sbaii (MAR)
6-3 4-6 14-12
R16Riccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Simohamed Hirs (MAR)
Taha Tifnouti (MAR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filippo Borella (1) (ITA)Yahya Frizi (MAR)6-7(5) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nathan Seateun (2) (FRA)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Belcora (WC) (MAR)Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stijn Slump (NLD)Marouane Wasfy (5) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Mann (AUT)Enguerran Tringali (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergio Barranco (7) (ESP)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (8) (POL)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (1) (ITA)Alex Aitor DIDONI Contreras (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yahya Frizi (MAR)Anupam Kumar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathan Seateun (2) (FRA)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mark Burgos (FRA)Peter Horvath (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)Nizar Belmati (3) (MAR)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Belcora (WC) (MAR)Souhail Boukdeir (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)Amine Chadli (4) (MAR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marouane Wasfy (5) (MAR)Inaki Rivero (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Stijn Slump (NLD)Aymane Chahoui (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enguerran Tringali (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Mann (AUT)Soufiane Benchiguer (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (7) (ESP)Houssam Sbaii (WC) (MAR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Mamoun El Abbar (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (8) (POL)Ilgar Akchurin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Yassir Aknin (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Borella (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlex Aitor DIDONI Contreras (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yahya Frizi (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnupam Kumar (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Seateun (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)Anouar Jakhoukh (GAB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Horvath (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark Burgos (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nizar Belmati (3) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)Ignacio RODRIGUEZ Arias (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMohamed Belcora (WC) (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSouhail Boukdeir (WC) (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Amine Chadli (4) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarlos Franco (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marouane Wasfy (5) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inaki Rivero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStijn Slump (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAymane Chahoui (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enguerran Tringali (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Mann (AUT)Maroine Boulezhar (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSoufiane Benchiguer (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Houssam Sbaii (WC) (MAR)Younes Mouktabil (MAR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMamoun El Abbar (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilgar Akchurin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYassir Aknin (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatthew Kandath (USA)Bye[H2H]