ATP Morocco F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Morocco F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-15Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Lamine Ouahab (6) (ALG)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (6) (ALG)Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)4-6 7-5 4-5 Retired[H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (1) (CZE)Jordi Samper-Montana (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (6) (ALG)Marc Sieber (GER)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Steven Moneke (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJason Kubler (2) (AUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (8) (ESP)Loic Ducourau (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (6) (ALG)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (GER)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Mark Burgos (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Loic Ducourau (Q) (FRA)Mathis Di Maio (Q) (FRA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (8) (ESP)Reda Karakhi (LL) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Dario Perez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (6) (ALG)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (GER)Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (Q) (GBR)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)Joachim Sternbach (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Crivoi (4) (ROU)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Steven Moneke (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
SFSteven Moneke (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
7-5 6-3
SFVictor Crivoi (4) (ROU)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFMichael Suleau (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
WO
QFSteven Moneke (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFVictor Crivoi (4) (ROU)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Maxim Lunkin (RUS)
Nikki Roenn (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Suleau (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Mark Burgos (FRA)
David Sidbon (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Steven Moneke (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
7-5 6-3
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
Ayoub Benamar (MAR)
Reda Karakhi (MAR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Filipp Naumov (RUS)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Dario Perez (ARG)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-7]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Reda Karakhi (1) (MAR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Artur Completo (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Ward-Hibbert (3) (GBR)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Burgos (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Maxim Lunkin (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Loic Ducourau (6) (FRA)Romain Jurd (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mathis Di Maio (9) (FRA)David Sidbon (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (10) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (8) (POR)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reda Karakhi (1) (MAR)Mamoun El Abbar (MAR)WO[H2H]
Q2Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Michael Suleau (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (POR)Julian Turosienski (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Ward-Hibbert (3) (GBR)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Burgos (FRA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Lunkin (5) (RUS)Mustapha Belcora (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (6) (FRA)Vincent Cadona (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jurd (FRA)Olivier Duberville (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Sidbon (7) (FRA)Julian Contzen (POR)0-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mathis Di Maio (9) (FRA)Houssam Yassine (WC) (MAR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (8) (POR)Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (10) (ITA)Mohamed Ali Kraimi (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Reda Karakhi (1) (MAR)Bye
Q3Mamoun El Abbar (MAR)Michael Sternbach (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Suleau (GBR)Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Bye
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Turosienski (POL)Yusef Dris Ahmed (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artur Completo (POR)Bye
Q3Joshua Ward-Hibbert (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrea Attrice (ITA)Bye
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco (POR)Bye
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Filipp Naumov (RUS)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxim Lunkin (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mustapha Belcora (MAR)Houssam Sbaii (WC) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)Oscar Longworth (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Bye
Q3Loic Ducourau (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vincent Cadona (AUS)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Duberville (FRA)Younes Rasdi (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jurd (FRA)Bye
Q3David Sidbon (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julian Contzen (POR)Mehdi Bourassi (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (WC) (MAR)Youssef Hatim (MAR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathis Di Maio (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali Kraimi (MAR)Sam Bayda (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Morocco F6 Futures?