ATP Morocco F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Morocco F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-13Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMaxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlorian Reynet (3) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Nicolas Reissig (7) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Valery Rudnev (4) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (3) (FRA)James Mcgee (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Philipp Oswald (5) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (7) (AUT)Yann Minster (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (4) (RUS)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Mcgee (IRL)David Estruch (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (5) (AUT)Marc Stillitano (Q) (MON)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Jeroen Claeys (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)Simone Golia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yann Minster (Q) (SUI)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (7) (AUT)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (4) (RUS)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Agris Kolomicevs (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Othmane Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (8) (ESP)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (IRL)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Kamil Benmoussa (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)Antoine Champagne (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (5) (AUT)Mattla Campus (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Stillitano (Q) (MON)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Mehdi Bourassi (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Marc Giner (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorian Reynet (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFNicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
3-6 6-0 [13-11]
SFFlorian Reynet (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
James Mcgee (3) (IRL)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-0 7-6(3)
QFNicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Antoine Champagne (BEL)
Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NED)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
2-1 Retired
QFJames Mcgee (3) (IRL)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
Reda Karakhi (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-3]
QFFlorian Reynet (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Mattla Campus (ITA)
Simone Golia (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
R16Antoine Champagne (BEL)
Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)
Mehdi Bourassi (MAR)
Anas Mountassir (MAR)
6-1 6-4
R16Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NED)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)
Vigen Manukyan (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Reda Karakhi (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)
Othmane Lalami (MAR)
6-0 6-2
R16James Mcgee (3) (IRL)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
Bye
R16Mattla Campus (ITA)
Simone Golia (ITA)
Wojciech Bakowski (POL)
Norbert Nagyi (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yann Minster (SUI)Omar Erramy (1) (MAR)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simone Golia (ITA)Nizar Belmati (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Champagne (BEL)Anas Mountassir (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Stillitano (MON)Khalid Allouch (MAR)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Bourassi (MAR)Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeroen Claeys (BEL)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mattla Campus (ITA)Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Omar Erramy (1) (MAR)Bye
Q2Yann Minster (SUI)Hamza Aglaib (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nizar Belmati (MAR)Bye
Q2Simone Golia (ITA)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Bye
Q2Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)Othmane Atik (MAR)WO[H2H]
Q2Anas Mountassir (MAR)Bye
Q2Antoine Champagne (BEL)Sulaiman Alqasem (KSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Khalid Allouch (MAR)Bye
Q2Marc Stillitano (MON)Wojciech Bakowski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)Bye
Q2Mehdi Bourassi (MAR)Jorge Cadona (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Claeys (BEL)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Othmane Lachhab (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)Majed Alshaikh (KSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattla Campus (ITA)Hamza El Houari (MAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Morocco F6 Futures?