ATP Morocco F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Morocco F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-10Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLeonardo Tavares (PRT)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMaxime Tabatruong (FRA)David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLeonardo Tavares (PRT)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVaclav Safranek (CZE)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-7(5) 7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (7WC) (DZA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)Marc Giner (1) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Gabor Borsos (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Matthew Short (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (5) (ESP)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (7WC) (DZA)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Joy Vigani (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Victor Girat Magin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (Q) (HUN)Marcos Giraldi Requena (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Matthew Short (Q) ()Cristobal Grandon Diaz (Q) ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (NLD)George Von Massow (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (5) (ESP)Dariusz Lipka (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)2-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)Dusan Lojda (4) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (7WC) (DZA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joy Vigani (Q) (ITA)Mustapha Belcora (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Lamine Ouahab (WC) (DZA)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFLamine Ouahab (WC) (DZA)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Piotr Baranski (A) (POL)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (3) (BDI)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFPiotr Baranski (A) (POL)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-2]
QFLamine Ouahab (WC) (DZA)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Matthew Short ()
6-4 6-2
QFHassan Ndayishimiye (3) (BDI)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Mustapha Belcora (WC) (MAR)
Nizar Belmati (MAR)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Piotr Baranski (A) (POL)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)
Reda Karakhi (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Lamine Ouahab (WC) (DZA)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Flemming Peters (A) ()
George Von Massow (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Matthew Short ()
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-2 6-4
R16Mustapha Belcora (WC) (MAR)
Nizar Belmati (MAR)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-3 0-6 [10-4]
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (3) (BDI)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Victor Girat Magin (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Short (1) ()Soufiane Sahli (15) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristobal Grandon Diaz (11) ()Sebastiaan Bonapart (2) (NLD)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joy Vigani (ITA)Piotr Baranski (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (AUT)Ayoub Chakrouni (4) (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabor Borsos (5) (HUN)Reda Karakhi (12) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (7) (GER)Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-7(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Perchicot (8) (FRA)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (1) ()Hamza Karmoussi (WC) (MAR)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Soufiane Sahli (15) (MAR)Diogo Lourenco ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastiaan Bonapart (2) (NLD)Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz (11) ()Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joy Vigani (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piotr Baranski (POL)Mohamed Adnaoui (10) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayoub Chakrouni (4) (MAR)Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)WO[H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Bartosz Wojnar (13) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabor Borsos (5) (HUN)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Reda Karakhi (12) (MAR)Marouane Wasfy (WC) (MAR)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michele Longo (ITA)Khalid Allouch (16) (MAR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (7) (GER)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Perchicot (8) (FRA)Manuel Almeida ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)Aziz Dougaz (14) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hamza Karmoussi (WC) (MAR)Eugenio Candioli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco ()Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soufiane Sahli (15) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastiaan Bonapart (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)Houssam Sbaii (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Nizar Belmati (MAR)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joy Vigani (ITA)Seydou Diallo (MLI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Baranski (POL)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Adnaoui (10) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (4) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Francisco Cabral ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (13) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gentil (BRA)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marouane Wasfy (WC) (MAR)Issa Sahli (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reda Karakhi (12) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)Taha Tifnouti (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Iskander Davutov (UZB)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Khalid Allouch (16) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)Casper Bonapart ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Mehdi Laalej (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Rutger Cramer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aziz Dougaz (14) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]