ATP Morocco F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Morocco F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-17Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Frederico Gil (2) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Younes El Aynaoui (1WC) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFYounes El Aynaoui (1WC) (MAR)Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Younes El Aynaoui (1WC) (MAR)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)Enrico Burzi (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Nikola Ciric (LL) (YUG)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Marek Semjan (SE) (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (1WC) (MAR)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Motaz Abou El Khair (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Walid Jallali (LL) (TUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (LL) (YUG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SE) (SVK)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Sherif Sabry (EGY)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Houssam Yassine (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Anas Fattar (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Sylvain Mathias (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
3-6 6-3 6-2
SFEnrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFEnrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
WO
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Artur Djabarov (WC) (RUS)
Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R16Joseph Huber (AUT)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)
Ali Karj (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Bye
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Motaz Abou El Khair (1) (EGY)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)Omar Erramy (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Talal Ouahabi (4WC) (MAR)Ali Karj (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Daouda Ndiaye (10) (SEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anas Fattar (9) (MAR)Walid Jallali (6) (TUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Ouassel Hared (ALG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hafid Dani (MAR)Joseph Huber (8) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Motaz Abou El Khair (1) (EGY)Omar Haloui (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Erramy (MAR)Mohammed Bekkali (MAR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)Mehdi Boujnane (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Larbi Lamzouri (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Talal Ouahabi (4WC) (MAR)Hicham El Khait (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ali Karj (MAR)Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (5) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daouda Ndiaye (10) (SEN)Yousef Hammoudou (WC) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (6) (TUN)Fahd Mezzour (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (9) (MAR)Christophe Norbert (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ouassel Hared (ALG)Ali El Alaoui (11) (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (8) (AUT)Perceval Noet (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Mohamed Saber (12) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Motaz Abou El Khair (1) (EGY)Bye
Q3Omar Haloui (MAR)Bye
Q3Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)Bye
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Bye
Q3Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Bye
Q3Mohammed Bekkali (MAR)Bye
Q3Omar Erramy (MAR)Bye
Q3Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Mehdi Boujnane (MAR)Bye
Q3Larbi Lamzouri (MAR)Artur Djabarov (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Bye
Q3Talal Ouahabi (4WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Hicham El Khait (MAR)Bye
Q3Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)Adil Mrini (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ali Karj (MAR)Bye
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Bye
Q3Yousef Hammoudou (WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Daouda Ndiaye (10) (SEN)Bye
Q3Walid Jallali (6) (TUN)Bye
Q3Fahd Mezzour (MAR)Bye
Q3Christophe Norbert (FRA)Bye
Q3Anas Fattar (9) (MAR)Bye
Q3Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Bye
Q3Younes Rachidi (MAR)Bye
Q3Ouassel Hared (ALG)Bye
Q3Ali El Alaoui (11) (MAR)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Perceval Noet (FRA)Bye
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Bye
Q3Mohamed Saber (12) (MAR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Morocco F5 Futures?