ATP Morocco F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Morocco F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-06Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMathieu Perchicot (6) (FRA)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFMathieu Perchicot (6) (FRA)Anas Fattar (q) (MAR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFJuan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFranco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)Ignacio Monzon (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMathieu Perchicot (6) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (1) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFAnas Fattar (q) (MAR)Andrea Bessire (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)Justin Butsch (q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (q) (MAR)Mikhail Korovin (5) (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ignacio Monzon (7) (ARG)Soufiane El Mesbahi (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Federico Moreno (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Bessire (ITA)Manuel Barros (q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (1) (FRA)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Yassir Kilani (WC) (MAR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (6) (FRA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (5) (RUS)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (q) (MAR)Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Moreno (8) (ARG)Ezequiel Agustin Santalla ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Bessire (ITA)Gabriel Diaz Freire (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Bessire (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (1) (FRA)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (6) (FRA)Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Louis Tessa (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Butsch (q) (USA)Younes Lalami Laaroussi (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yassir Kilani (WC) (MAR)Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (7) (ARG)Amine Zraidi (q) (MAR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Soufiane El Mesbahi (WC) (MAR)Walid Ahouda (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Franco Capalbo (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Barros (q) (ARG)Filippo Borella (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Adam Moundir ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
6-0 6-7(4) 10-4
SFFranco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
6-1 1-6 11-9
QFIgnacio Monzon (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-4 6-2
QFFranco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Roberto Binaghi (ITA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrea Bessire (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)
Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Yassir Kilani (MAR)
Younes Lalami Laaroussi ()
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)
Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)
Rajendra Kedam (IND)
Alexander Romay ()
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
6-2 6-3
R16Anas Fattar (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Ezequiel Agustin Santalla ()
Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Roberto Binaghi (ITA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Simohamed Hirs (MAR)
Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Ali Dawani (BRA)
Adam Moundir ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justin Butsch (q) (USA)Gabriel Diaz Freire (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Anas Chakrouni (MAR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anas Fattar (q) (MAR)Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Walid Ahouda (q) ()Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Mohamed El Allami (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (q) (ARG)Yassine Smiej ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amine Zraidi (q) (MAR)Denis Rogov (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)Manvir Randhawa (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anas Chakrouni (MAR)Khalid Allouch (MAR)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2John Harrison Richmond (USA)Morad-Mackey Den Drijver ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justin Butsch (q) (USA)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Diaz Freire (LL) (ESP)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)6-4 2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (q) (MAR)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Walid Ahouda (q) ()Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amine Zraidi (q) (MAR)Marco Notarantonio ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Rogov (RUS)Facundo Manuel Vauthay ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yassine Smiej ()Assil Boussayri ()6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (q) (ARG)Ali Dawani (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohamed El Allami (MAR)Evgenii Tatarinov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Matteo Meneghetti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Binaghi (ITA)Ignacio Barrios ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Harrison Richmond (USA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)Zavan Fahim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Francesco Caddeo (1998) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Walid Ahouda (q) ()Facundo Martin Quiroga Vito ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Alexander Romay ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed El Allami (MAR)Mustapha Benmira ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (q) (ARG)Omar Elkadi (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yassine Smiej ()Aimen El Hassani ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Manuel Vauthay ()Zouheir Hijri ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amine Zraidi (q) (MAR)Yusuf Qaed (BRN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]