ATP Morocco F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Morocco F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-04Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFMehdi Ziadi (MAR)Marc Giner (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMehdi Ziadi (MAR)Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (3) (ESP)Lukas Koncilia (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Sherif Sabry (EGY)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lukas Koncilia (Q) (AUT)Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Ayoub Chakrouni (Q) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Niels Desein (2) (BEL)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)Khalil Naji (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)Reda Karakhi (Q) (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Koncilia (Q) (AUT)Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ayoub Chakrouni (Q) (MAR)Hicham Khaddari (Q) (MAR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (4) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Abdoulkarim Ali (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Soufiane Mouline (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLamine Ouahab (3) (ALG)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-0 6-2
SFSebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Marc Giner (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
SFLamine Ouahab (3) (ALG)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
WO
QFMarc Giner (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFSebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
2-6 6-4 [10-2]
QFLamine Ouahab (3) (ALG)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Neven Krivokuca (CRO)
Khalil Naji (MAR)
6-2 6-1
QFSherif Sabry (2) (EGY)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Jaafari (MAR)
6-4 6-3
R16Marc Giner (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Ismael Lahlou (MAR)
Ali Mekouar (MAR)
6-2 6-0
R16Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
Nizar Belmati (MAR)
Fahd Mezzour (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (4) (POR)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Ronald Agenor (HAI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
1-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Neven Krivokuca (CRO)
Khalil Naji (MAR)
Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)
Yassine El Barkani (GER)
4-6 7-5 [14-12]
R16Lamine Ouahab (3) (ALG)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Jaafari (MAR)
Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)Ahmed Moumni (MAR)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Reda Karakhi (2) (MAR)Nizar Belmati (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yassine Idmbarek (3) (MAR)Yassine Jaafari (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Matias Castro (4) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (POR)Houssam Yassine (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)Ismael Lahlou (11WC) (MAR)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Koncilia (10) (AUT)Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Margaroli (8) (SUI)Sebastian Bader (9) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Moumni (MAR)Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)Mohamed Ali Kraimi (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reda Karakhi (2) (MAR)Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nizar Belmati (WC) (MAR)Anas Mountassir (MAR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yassine Idmbarek (3) (MAR)Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yassine Jaafari (MAR)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (4) (ARG)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (POR)Melik Feler (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Houssam Yassine (MAR)Mamoun El Abbar (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ismael Lahlou (11WC) (MAR)Neven Krivokuca (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (10) (AUT)Oussama Aziz (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (8) (SUI)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (9) (AUT)Houssam Sbaii (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ahmed Moumni (MAR)Jathan Malik (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali Kraimi (MAR)Younes Rasdi (WC) (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)Bye
Q3Reda Karakhi (2) (MAR)Bye
Q3Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nizar Belmati (WC) (MAR)Othmane Lachhab (MAR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anas Mountassir (MAR)Bye
Q3Yassine Idmbarek (3) (MAR)Bye
Q3Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)Yassine El Barkani (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yassine Jaafari (MAR)Ashley Bocco (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)Bye
Q3Matias Castro (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Marouane Wasfy (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carles Girbal (ESP)Amine Boubeker (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Bye
Q3Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Mamoun Benchakroun (WC) (MAR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (MAR)Humzah Mahmood (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mamoun El Abbar (MAR)Bye
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)Khalid Allouch (MAR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca (CRO)Youssef Hatim (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Lahlou (11WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oussama Aziz (MAR)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Luca Margaroli (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Mehdi Jdi (MAR)Ali Mekouar (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Sbaii (MAR)Bye
Q3Sebastian Bader (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Morocco F3 Futures?