ATP Morocco F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Morocco F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-23Clay
OutdoorAgadir, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)Bassam Beidas (SE) (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFLaurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)Sherif Sabry (EGY)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFBassam Beidas (SE) (LIB)Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (EGY)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)James Mcgee (8) (IRL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBassam Beidas (SE) (LIB)Karim Maamoun (EGY)WO[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (EGY)Clement Reix (1) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Mcgee (8) (IRL)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)Matthieu Vierin (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bassam Beidas (SE) (LIB)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Clement Reix (1) (FRA)Ismael Lahlou (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Michael Zhu (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Kamil Benmoussa (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Aaron Wirths (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (NED)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (8) (IRL)Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Vierin (Q) (ITA)Natasith Luesantia (Q) (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (SE) (LIB)Abdullah Maqdas (7) (KUW)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (POR)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (EGY)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (Q) (POR)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Goncalo Pereira (4) (POR)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFGoncalo Pereira (4) (POR)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
7-5 6-1
SFEnrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFMarc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFGoncalo Pereira (4) (POR)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Aaron Wirths (GER)
WO
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 7-5
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Kamil Benmoussa (WC) (MAR)
Ismael Lahlou (MAR)
WO
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
Jan Dyl (GBR)
Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Goncalo Pereira (4) (POR)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Matt Golledge (GBR)
Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Ivo Mijic (GER)
Aaron Wirths (GER)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
WO
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Jawad Boukili (WC) (MAR)
Younes Chekkira (MAR)
6-4 6-3
R16Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
Mohamed El Allami (MAR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)Humzah Mahmood (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Wirths (GER)Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesc Montanes-Roca (3) (ESP)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Vierin (4) (ITA)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natasith Luesantia (THA)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (5) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (6) (POR)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Mijic (GER)Jawad Boukili (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Zhu (USA)Marco Francescatto (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Humzah Mahmood (GBR)Younes Chekkira (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)Anas Zaher (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Wirths (GER)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (3) (ESP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)Antonio Pellegrini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (4) (ITA)Andrew Bennett (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Roque Rocha (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (5) (ESP)Mohamed El Allami (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natasith Luesantia (THA)Matt Golledge (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (6) (POR)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipp Naumov (RUS)Melik Feler (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jawad Boukili (MAR)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (GER)Khalid Allouch (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Francescatto (BRA)Jan Dyl (GBR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Szymon Opieczonek (POL)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)Bye
Q3Younes Chekkira (MAR)Bye
Q3Humzah Mahmood (GBR)Bye
Q3Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anas Zaher (MAR)Bye
Q3Alexander Hillbricht (GER)Bye
Q3Aaron Wirths (GER)Bye
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Bye
Q3Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Pellegrini (ITA)Bye
Q3Matthieu Vierin (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrew Bennett (AUS)Bye
Q3Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Bye
Q3Roque Rocha (POR)Bye
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mohamed El Allami (MAR)Bye
Q3Matt Golledge (GBR)Bye
Q3Natasith Luesantia (THA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Bye
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Bye
Q3Filipp Naumov (RUS)Bye
Q3Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Bye
Q3Jawad Boukili (MAR)Diogo Cabral (POR)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (GER)Bye
Q3Khalid Allouch (MAR)Bye
Q3Jan Dyl (GBR)Bye
Q3Marco Francescatto (BRA)Bye
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Bye
Q3Szymon Opieczonek (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Morocco F3 Futures?