ATP Morocco F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Morocco F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-26Clay
OutdoorAgadir, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Rui Machado (7) (POR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMehdi Tahiri (MAR)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (7) (POR)Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Vilarrubi (URU)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (MAR)Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)6-0 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Guez (1) (FRA)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Syrym Abdukhalikov (LL) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (7) (POR)Eric Scherer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Benjamin Dracos (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Guez (1) (FRA)Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (LL) (KAZ)Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Albert Ballesta-Coll (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (Q) (GER)Ali El Alaoui (WC) (MAR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (7) (POR)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Sherif Sabry (Q) (EGY)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Yassir Bouyahya (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (Q) (FRA)Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFAlessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Rui Machado (1) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-2 6-3
SFJordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
QFRui Machado (1) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)
5-1 Retired
QFAlessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMotaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
WO
QFJordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Rui Machado (1) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)
Fahad Al Saad (KSA)
Abdul-Rahman Shehab (BRN)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Alessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (LL) (MAR)
Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)
3-0 Retired
R16Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-0 4-6 6-3
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Yassir Bouyahya (WC) (MAR)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Jordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-2 6-3
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Rachid Kossih (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Sqarou (MAR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Rachid Kossih (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Scherer (4) (GER)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (11) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Talal Ouahabi (15) (MAR)Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hafid Dani (MAR)Albert Ballesta-Coll (6) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)Narcis Pelach-Torres (16) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sherif Sabry (EGY)Syrym Abdukhalikov (8) (KAZ)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Michal Varsanyi (1) (SVK)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rachid Kossih (MAR)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (10) (GBR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Roman Bicek (12) (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Omar Awadhy (3) (UAE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Mohcine Roudami (14) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Scherer (4) (GER)Mustapha Ihihi (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (11) (ESP)Frederico Fort (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Talal Ouahabi (15) (MAR)Saleh Alrajeh (KSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (6) (ESP)Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Abdul-Rahman Shehab (13) (BRN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (16) (ESP)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Syrym Abdukhalikov (8) (KAZ)Ayoub Benamar (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (EGY)Fahad Al Saad (9) (KSA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Zakaria Bahri (MAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rachid Kossih (MAR)Adil Medina (MAR)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Daniele Noce (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Charles Desjamonieres (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Bicek (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Omar Awadhy (3) (UAE)Bye
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Martin Marechal (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohcine Roudami (14) (MAR)Bye
Q3Eric Scherer (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Mustapha Ihihi (MAR)Abdulelah Rasheid (KSA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Frederico Fort (ITA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saleh Alrajeh (KSA)Mehdi Sqarou (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Talal Ouahabi (15) (MAR)Bye
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)Sami Mouline (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abdul-Rahman Shehab (13) (BRN)Bye
Q3Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)Ali Hayat (KUW)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Jawad Boukili (MAR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Syrym Abdukhalikov (8) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Ayoub Benamar (MAR)Fabien Sagard (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (EGY)Abdel-Hakim Mima (MAR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Fahad Al Saad (9) (KSA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Morocco F3 Futures?