ATP Morocco F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Morocco F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-02Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Hipperdinger (5) (ARG)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (5) (ARG)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMehdi Tahiri (MAR)Laurent Recouderc (SE) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (5) (ARG)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)Paul Logtens (NED)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (MAR)Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (SE) (FRA)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (5) (ARG)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (NED)Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)3-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)Walid Jallali (TUN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Julien Couly (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (SE) (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Yassir Bouyahya (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Chemseddine Belal (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (5) (ARG)Jindrich Chaloupka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (NED)Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)Brian Dabul (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Couly (Q) (FRA)Claude N'goran (4) (CIV)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)Omar Fathi El Idrissi (6LL) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (SE) (FRA)Motaz Abou El Khair (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)Anass Lanrani (LL) (MAR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Youssef Siraji (LL) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWalid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Anass Lanrani (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-3 6-2
SFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
6-4 Retired
SFAnass Lanrani (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Claude N'goran (CIV)
6-2 6-1
QFJerome Almagrida (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Jose Pires-Da Silva (LL) (POR)
Francisco Velazquez (ARU)
6-4 6-2
QFAnass Lanrani (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
WO
QFMounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)
Youssef Siraji (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Claude N'goran (CIV)
Tarek Bel Guezzar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Jose Pires-Da Silva (LL) (POR)
Francisco Velazquez (ARU)
Jason London (AUS)
Kirill Zavodov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)
Pavel Lipka (POL)
6-0 6-3
R16Anass Lanrani (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)
Jaroslav Milchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)
Youssef Siraji (MAR)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
WO
R16Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Jindrich Chaloupka (Q) (CZE)
Petr Frelich (CZE)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Couly (1) (FRA)Anass Lanrani (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Abdel-Hakim Mima (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)Jason London (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Youssef Siraji (MAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Almagrida (5) (FRA)Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Omar Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hafid Dani (MAR)Tarek Bel Guezzar (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Couly (1) (FRA)Jose Pires-Da Silva (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anass Lanrani (MAR)Sami Mouline (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Francisco Velazquez (ARU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abdel-Hakim Mima (MAR)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason London (AUS)Jaroslav Milchenko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Petr Frelich (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Youssef Siraji (MAR)Mourad Bennani (MAR)6-4 3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (5) (FRA)Kamil Filali (MAR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Hicham Tazi (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Dmitri Lomakin (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Pavel Lipka (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tarek Bel Guezzar (MAR)Adil El Gouach (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Youssef El Jahechi (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Lipka (POL)Zakaria Bahri (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jose Pires-Da Silva (POR)Bye
Q3Sami Mouline (MAR)Bye
Q3Anass Lanrani (MAR)Bye
Q3Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Francisco Velazquez (ARU)Bye
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Bye
Q3Abdel-Hakim Mima (MAR)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)Amine Ben Jelloun (MAR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Milchenko (UKR)Bye
Q3Jason London (AUS)Bye
Q3Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Bye
Q3Petr Frelich (CZE)Bye
Q3Youssef Siraji (MAR)Bye
Q3Mourad Bennani (MAR)Bye
Q3Jerome Almagrida (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Bye
Q3Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Hicham Tazi (MAR)Bye
Q3Dmitri Lomakin (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Bye
Q3Pavel Lipka (POL)Bye
Q3Omar Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Bye
Q3Tarek Bel Guezzar (MAR)Bye
Q3Adil El Gouach (MAR)Bye
Q3Youssef El Jahechi (MAR)Bye
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Sidi Soaf (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)Bye
Q3Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Bye
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Bye
Q3Zakaria Bahri (MAR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Morocco F3 Futures?