ATP Morocco F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Morocco F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
IndoorMAR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFElliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (TUN)Florent Diep (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Fabien Reboul (1) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Yuri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebin (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Florent Diep (8) (FRA)Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Filippo Baldi (6) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (TUN)Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)Hugo Daubias (FRA)7-6(2) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Fabien Reboul (1) (FRA)Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Yassir Kilani (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Khalid Allouch (LL) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (8) (FRA)Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (q) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Younes Mouktabil (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (TUN)Jonathan Kanar (4) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)Soufiane El Mesbahi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (6) (ITA)Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (1) (FRA)Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)Aria Harajchi ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebin (ESP)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hugo Daubias (FRA)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
6-3 7-5
SFFlorent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-2
SFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
5-7 6-2 10-3
QFFlorent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Hugo Daubias (FRA)
Hugo Pontico (FRA)
7-5 7-5
QFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
6-1 6-1
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Amaury Delmas (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
2-6 6-0 10-6
QFFilippo Baldi (ITA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Samuel Beddow (GBR)
Yuri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Driss L'Bahy (MAR)
Amine Zraidi (MAR)
6-0 6-2
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
7-5 6-4
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR)
Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)
6-2 6-0
R16Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Amaury Delmas (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-3 11-9
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Samuel Beddow (GBR)
Yuri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebin (ESP)
Amine Chadli (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
7-6(2) 5-7 10-5
R16Hugo Daubias (FRA)
Hugo Pontico (FRA)
Soufiane El Mesbahi (MAR)
Yassir Kilani (MAR)
3-6 6-1 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Hamza Karmoussi (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (q) (NOR)Simohamed Hirs (MAR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Khalid Allouch (LL) (MAR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Hamid Derbani (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Mario Eckardt (GER)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Khalid Allouch (LL) (MAR)Yahya Frizi (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hamid Derbani (MAR)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-7(0) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hamza Karmoussi (MAR)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Amine Zraidi (MAR)2-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Francesco Bessire (ITA)Aissa Benchakroun ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)Adam Moundir ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simohamed Hirs (MAR)Younes Rachidi (MAR)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (q) (NOR)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)Anas Haddou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Andrea Bessire (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)6-7(6) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Amine Chadli (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Hunt (NZL)Ayman Azarioh (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (MAR)Morad-Mackey Den Drijver ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Anouar Jakhoukh (GAB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Eckardt (GER)Hussein Elalami ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hamid Derbani (MAR)Drew Halbauer (USA)3-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Amine Chadli (MAR)Alae Fouhami ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hamza Karmoussi (MAR)Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Moundir ()Mohamed Zerktouni ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yahya Frizi (MAR)Driss L'Bahy (MAR)6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (q) (NOR)Yassine Derbani (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amine Zraidi (MAR)Maroine Boulezhar (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Bessire (ITA)Adriano Quinti ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayman Azarioh (MAR)Athanasios Bilis ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anas Haddou ()Yassir Aknin (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aissa Benchakroun ()Nathan Lavanchy ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]