ATP Morocco F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Morocco F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-14Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)Steven Diez (1) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)Clement Geens (4) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Marcos Giraldi Requena (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMaxime Hamou (3) (FRA)Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFClement Geens (4) (BEL)Lennert Van Der Linden (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)Mario Vilella Martinez (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (6) (ESP)Leon Schutt (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lennert Van Der Linden (7) (NLD)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (4) (BEL)Karim Hossam (EGY)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (8) (ESP)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)Julian Onken ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Amine Ahouda (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leon Schutt (GER)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (6) (ESP)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Franco Feitt (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (7) (NLD)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Omar Salman (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (4) (BEL)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (8) (ESP)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (FRA)Anas Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julian Onken ()Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFFilippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-0 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
6-4 6-0
QFKarim Hossam (EGY)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Adria Mas Mascolo (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFFilippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFColin Van Beem (NLD)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (4) (ARG)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
7-5 4-6 13-11
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
7-5 4-6 11-9
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Nizar Belmati (WC) (MAR)
Amine Chadli (MAR)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)
Taha Tifnouti (MAR)
6-4 6-0
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Julian Onken ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (4) (ARG)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Anas Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)
Simohamed Hirs (MAR)
6-4 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Alberto Arreche (1) (ARG)Harrison Lombe (16) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (2) ()Tommaso Schold (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (3) (ARG)Flemming Peters (11) ()2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (14) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (5) (POL)Leo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (9) (ESP)Jacob Kahoun (6) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (FRA)Reda Karakhi (MAR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ayoub Chakrouni (8) (MAR)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alberto Arreche (1) (ARG)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (16) (AUS)Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (2) ()Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Schold (ITA)Marouane Wasfy (13) (MAR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (3) (ARG)Ruben Geeraert (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (11) ()Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Loick Bruandet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia Saez (14) (ESP)Leonardo Braccini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (5) (POL)Linus Krohn (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)Milos Radenkovic (SRB)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (6) (SUI)Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (9) (ESP)Simohamed Hirs (MAR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Reda Karakhi (MAR)Agustin Moyano (7) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (FRA)Juan Erro (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ayoub Chakrouni (8) (MAR)Alfonso Costa (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Amine Chadli (MAR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Russi (BRA)Christian Mohs ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHarrison Lombe (16) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)Edin Zecevic (AUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Schold (ITA)Aziz Avloev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarouane Wasfy (13) (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Geeraert (BEL)Souleimen Mahcer (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFlemming Peters (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Loick Bruandet (FRA)Ahmed Amine Herress (WC) (MAR)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Braccini (ITA)Alan Vilaro (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlejandro Garcia Saez (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Adrian Exposito (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milos Radenkovic (SRB)Priyank Soni (IND)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)Simon Porro ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simohamed Hirs (MAR)Amine Zraidi (WC) (MAR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (9) (ESP)Alex Hagon (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reda Karakhi (MAR)Nathan Lavanchy ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (FRA)Federico Scara (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Erro (ESP)Nizar Belmati (12) (MAR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (8) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Anouar Jakhoukh (WC) (GAB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amine Chadli (MAR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (15) (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]