ATP Morocco F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Morocco F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-05-21Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMarc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Denis Gremelmayr (6) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)Carlos Llanes (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (4) (POR)Philipp Mukhometov (7) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (6) (GER)Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Llanes (Q) (ARG)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)7-6(7) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (7) (RUS)Mohamed Dakki (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (6) (GER)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)Philipp Hammer (3Q) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Chemseddine Belal (5) (MAR)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)Nicolas Vogel (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)Jean-Noel Said (LL) (SEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Llanes (Q) (ARG)Jose-Pedro Silva (Q) (POR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Boris Bachert (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Dakki (WC) (MAR)Omar Fathi El Idrissi (LL) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (7) (RUS)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (6) (GER)Larbi Rharnit (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (LL) (ESP)Ruben Zrihen (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)Daniel Amaral (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (3Q) (GER)Thomas Messmer (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (5) (MAR)Tarek Bel Guezzar (LL) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Helder Lopes (POR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Iain Bates (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJavier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
5-1 Retired
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Kane Dewhurst (1) (AUS)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFMounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Helder Lopes (3) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-3 6-3
QFKane Dewhurst (1) (AUS)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)
Patrick Knobloch (GER)
3-6 6-2 6-1
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Iain Bates (GBR)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFHelder Lopes (3) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFMounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Mohamed Dakki (MAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Kane Dewhurst (1) (AUS)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Ruben Zrihen (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)
Patrick Knobloch (GER)
Boris Bachert (GER)
Nicolas Vogel (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nabile Taslimant (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Iain Bates (GBR)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)
Mehdy Karbid (MAR)
6-3 1-0 Retired
R16Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Amine Ben Jelloun (WC) (MAR)
Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)
6-4 6-1
R16Helder Lopes (3) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Tarek Bel Guezzar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)
6-0 6-0
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Mohamed Dakki (MAR)
Kamil Filali (WC) (MAR)
Badr Rharbi (MAR)
6-0 7-5
R16Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Regnier Azevedo (BRA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philipp Hammer (1) (GER)Pedro Gedda (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Omar Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Tarek Bel Guezzar (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Llanes (ARG)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (6) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Vogel (GER)Jean-Noel Said (SEN)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Pedro Silva (POR)Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (1) (GER)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Gedda (BRA)Mehdi Belmoudden (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)Younes Limam (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)Regnier Azevedo (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Thiago Gondim (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Omar Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Reda Messaoudi (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)Zakaria Bahri (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tarek Bel Guezzar (MAR)Badr Rharbi (MAR)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (6) (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Llanes (ARG)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Vogel (GER)Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Said (SEN)Ruben Zrihen (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Pedro Silva (POR)Walid El Jebbari (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Amaral (BRA)Omar Berrada (WC) (MAR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (BRA)Mehdy Karbid (MAR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Bye
Q3Mehdi Belmoudden (MAR)Badr Saadoune (MAR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Younes Limam (MAR)Leonardo Tavares (POR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Yassine Lalaoui (MAR)Amine Ben Jelloun (MAR)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Bye
Q3Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thiago Gondim (BRA)Isaac Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Bye
Q3Omar Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Youssef El Jahechi (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Reda Messaoudi (MAR)Amir Marandy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)Bye
Q3Zakaria Bahri (MAR)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)6-7(5) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)Bye
Q3Tarek Bel Guezzar (MAR)Amine Bouiy (MAR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Badr Rharbi (MAR)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Bye
Q3Carlos Llanes (ARG)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Mohammed Lamrhari (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Bye
Q3Nicolas Vogel (GER)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Said (SEN)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Zrihen (FRA)Naim Bouyahya (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pedro Silva (POR)German Cerezo (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Walid El Jebbari (MAR)Bye
Q3Omar Berrada (WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Daniel Amaral (BRA)Nabile Taslimant (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Morocco F1 Futures?