ATP Morocco F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Morocco F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorKhemisset, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKaran Rastogi (1) (IND)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (3) (ESP)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFKaran Rastogi (1) (IND)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (3) (ESP)Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKaran Rastogi (1) (IND)Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFrederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Reda El Amrani (4) (MAR)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (3) (ESP)Mehdi Ziadi (6) (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRabie Chaki (2) (MAR)Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (1) (IND)Valerio Carrese (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (4) (MAR)Jacob Melskens (DNK)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mehdi Ziadi (6) (MAR)Antoine Hamard (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (3) (ESP)Romain Hardy (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)Clement Reix (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)1-6 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (1) (IND)Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Valerio Carrese (Q) (ITA)Bastien Lobbrecht (LL) (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Andre Brisighello (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (4) (MAR)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (DNK)Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (6) (MAR)Candy Idoko (NGA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Hamard (FRA)Wael Kilani (Q) (TUN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Romain Hardy (FRA)Patricio Konortoff (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (3) (ESP)Giacomo Pirozzi (Q) (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)Federico Paskvan (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Clement Reix (FRA)Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)Mohcine Roudami (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnas Fattar (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFAnas Fattar (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Hafid Dani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-2 6-2
SFFranck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
4-6 6-0 6-1
QFAnas Fattar (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
QFHafid Dani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
WO
QFFranck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
WO
QFMarco Bella (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)
Marcos Zampieri (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Anas Fattar (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Bye
R16Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-7(10) 6-2
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
Bye
R16Hafid Dani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Caleb Colleto (BRA)
Alexandre Piccin (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Omar Erramy (MAR)
Ahmed Moumni (MAR)
6-2 6-2
R16Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Bye
R16Marco Bella (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Andre Brisighello (BRA)
Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)
Marcos Zampieri (BRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Ahmed Moumni (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wael Kilani (2) (TUN)Houssam Yassine (MAR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valerio Carrese (ITA)Yury Shirshov (3) (RUS)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre Brisighello (BRA)Hicham Laalej (MAR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Dejuan-Mora (5) (ESP)Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Pirozzi (6) (ITA)Igor Rud (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marco Bella (ITA)Bastien Lobbrecht (7) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Paul Bishop ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Moumni (MAR)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wael Kilani (2) (TUN)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Houssam Yassine (MAR)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (3) (RUS)Omar Erramy (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valerio Carrese (ITA)John Rambotas (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Brisighello (BRA)Nikos Serkedakis (4) (GRC)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Hicham Laalej (MAR)Ibrahim Azizi (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Dejuan-Mora (5) (ESP)Xavier Jurado (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (6) (ITA)Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Yassine Mechgoug (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bastien Lobbrecht (7) (FRA)Ayoub Harandi (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (ITA)Sunday Emmanuel (NGA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (8) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Bishop ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Moumni (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wael Kilani (2) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Erramy (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Caleb Colleto (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valerio Carrese (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikos Serkedakis (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Brisighello (BRA)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hicham Laalej (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Azizi (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xavier Jurado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yassine Mechgoug (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastien Lobbrecht (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Harandi (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sunday Emmanuel (NGA)Harrison Keyser (AUS)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Bella (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Piccin (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Morocco F5 Futures?