ATP Morocco F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Morocco F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-20Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Viola (1) (ITA)Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Viola (1) (ITA)Steven Diez (8) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (4) (SUI)Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (1) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (8) (CAN)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (4) (SUI)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Florent Diep (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (8) (CAN)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Florent Diep (Q) (FRA)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Omar Hedayet (LL) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Dorian Descloix (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (8) (CAN)Ismael Lahlou (WC) (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)James Mcgee (IRL)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)Goncalo Falcao (Q) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florent Diep (Q) (FRA)Mark Vervoort (Q) (NED)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Konecny (CZE)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFMichal Konecny (CZE)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Steven Diez (4) (CAN)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
4-6 7-6(13) [10-5]
SFMichael Lammer (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFMichal Konecny (CZE)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-2 6-4
QFGoncalo Falcao (POR)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Alexis Heugas (A) (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFMichael Lammer (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
6-0 6-0
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Anas Fattar (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Ismael Lahlou (WC) (MAR)
Othmane Lalami (MAR)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexis Heugas (A) (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Marco Dierckx (3) (BEL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
James Feaver (GBR)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)
Othmane Atik (MAR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (1) (FRA)Stephan Hoiss (13) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florent Diep (2) (FRA)Matthieu Vierin (12) (ITA)6-2 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Vervoort (3) (NED)Omar Erramy (MAR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (9) (FRA)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Musialek (11) (FRA)Omar Hedayet (5) (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Belot (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (16) (POR)Daniel Glancy (7) (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (8WC) (ESP)Camill Salomon (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (1) (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (13) (GER)Othmane Lalami (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (2) (FRA)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (12) (ITA)Karim Hossam (EGY)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (3) (NED)Sami Mouline (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Erramy (MAR)Sebastian Lavie (15) (NZL)0-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Jdi (MAR)Romain Sichez (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (9) (FRA)Driss Bakkouch (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omar Hedayet (5) (EGY)Antoine Champagne (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Musialek (11) (FRA)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Vladimir Molkanov (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (FRA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (10) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (7) (IRL)Antoine Baroz (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (16) (POR)Othmane Atik (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (8WC) (ESP)Gregory Bayane (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Camill Salomon (FRA)Egor Kovalev (14) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Othmane Lalami (MAR)Joep Dieteren (WC) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Florent Diep (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Hossam (EGY)Bye
Q3Matthieu Vierin (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mark Vervoort (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Sami Mouline (MAR)Bye
Q3Omar Erramy (MAR)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (15) (NZL)Bye
Q3Romain Sichez (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mehdi Jdi (MAR)Reda Karakhi (MAR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Driss Bakkouch (WC) (MAR)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Omar Hedayet (5) (EGY)Bye
Q3Antoine Champagne (BEL)Hamza El Houari (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hillbricht (GER)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Bye
Q3Vladimir Molkanov (RUS)Amine Mansour (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Belot (FRA)Bye
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniel Glancy (7) (IRL)Bye
Q3Antoine Baroz (SUI)Vigen Manukyan (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Othmane Atik (WC) (MAR)Hamid Derbani (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (16) (POR)Bye
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (8WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gregory Bayane (FRA)Bye
Q3Camill Salomon (FRA)Christo Wiese (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (14) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Morocco F4 Futures?