ATP Morocco F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Morocco F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-21Clay
OutdoorKenitra, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Reynet (4) (FRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFFlorian Reynet (4) (FRA)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (4) (FRA)Blake Strode (5) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Bart Govaerts (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)James Feaver (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)Gerald Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (4) (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (5) (USA)Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bart Govaerts (BEL)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Antoine Tassart (LL) (FRA)6-7(0) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Feaver (GBR)Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Kamil Benmoussa (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Othmane Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (Q) (AUT)Christian Welte (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (4) (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (MAR)Mohamed Mamoun (LL) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)Gleb Sakharov (UZB)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (5) (USA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (Q) (EGY)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bart Govaerts (BEL)Goncalo Pereira (LL) (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (LL) (FRA)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Julien Obry (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)Yassine Idmbarek (7) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)Issam Haitham Taweel (LL) (SYR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-2 6-2
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-0 6-3
QFMarco Dierckx (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFOmar Erramy (WC) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
6-2 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Gary Chamberlain (WC) (GBR)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
WO
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
Houssam Yassine (MAR)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Renato Assad (BRA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Blake Strode (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
James Feaver (3) (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
7-5 0-6 [10-7]
R16Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannik Reuter (2) (BEL)Mohamed Mamoun (10) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frederic De Fays (3) (BEL)Mehdi Ziadi (12) (MAR)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Obry (4) (FRA)Marc Abdelnour (9) (SYR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Antoine Tassart (13) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Melzer (AUT)Omar Hedayet (16) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Welte (8) (USA)Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Matias Howells (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (2) (BEL)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Mamoun (10) (EGY)Quentin Robert (REU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (3) (BEL)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ziadi (12) (MAR)Houssam Yassine (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Obry (4) (FRA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Abdelnour (9) (SYR)Romain Monney (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (13) (FRA)Mohamed Saber (MAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Marco Dierckx (6) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)Younes Rachidi (11) (MAR)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Gerald Melzer (AUT)Goncalo Pereira (7) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Hedayet (16) (EGY)Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Welte (8) (USA)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)Raphael Burdalic (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Bye
Q3Matias Howells (ARG)Quentin Robert (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)David Rowan (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)Daniel Dossetor (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (REU)Mateusz Izycki (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Mamoun (10) (EGY)Bye
Q3Frederic De Fays (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Francois Chatelle (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (MAR)Benjamin Devos (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Ziadi (12) (MAR)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Obry (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Adrian Di Felice (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Monney (SUI)Francesc Aulina (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Abdelnour (9) (SYR)Bye
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Saad Benkirane (WC) (MAR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Saber (MAR)Jaime Garcia Mairena (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (13) (FRA)Carles Pons Escanilla (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)Mohamed Auf (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (11) (MAR)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Gerald Melzer (AUT)Renato Assad (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Omar Hedayet (16) (EGY)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Welte (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Burdalic (BEL)Jeremy Despont (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)Marc Auradou (14) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Morocco F4 Futures?