ATP Morocco F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Morocco F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-23Clay
OutdoorMarrakech, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Lukas Lacko (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Adam Vejmelka (7) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (SVK)Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (7) (CZE)Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)Mohammad Ghareeb (6) (KUW)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAlex Vittur (8) (ITA)Malte Masuth (LL) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)Sherif Sabry (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (7) (CZE)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Houssam Yassine (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (6) (KUW)Jun Kato (LL) (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Mehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Malte Masuth (LL) (GER)Kamil Filali (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)Bernardo Mota (Q) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (Q) (EGY)Yassir Bouyahya (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (BRA)El Mehdi Zidine (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (7) (CZE)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (FRA)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Houssam Yassine (Q) (MAR)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (5) (ALG)Elia Grossi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (6) (KUW)Floris Kilian (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (LL) (JPN)Frederico Marques (LL) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (WC) (MAR)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Malte Masuth (LL) (GER)Igor Muguruza (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kamil Filali (WC) (MAR)Tres Davis (2) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
SFJun Kato (JPN)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
SFRomano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Frederico Marques (3) (POR)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFJun Kato (JPN)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFGregory Chambaz (SUI)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Kamil Filali (4) (MAR)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
QFFrederico Marques (3) (POR)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRomano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
R16Jun Kato (JPN)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)
Reda Messaoudi (MAR)
7-5 6-3
R16Kamil Filali (4) (MAR)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Robert Veres (WC) (SWE)
El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)
5-2 Retired
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Dennis Biggemann (GER)
Malte Masuth (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Frederico Marques (3) (POR)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-0 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Houssam Yassine (MAR)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Romano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Houssam Yassine (MAR)Malte Masuth (1) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernardo Mota (POR)Jun Kato (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Deden (3) (GER)Hafid Dani (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Reda Messaoudi (11) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elia Grossi (13) (ITA)Frederico Marques (5) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Abdullah Maqdas (10) (KUW)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Malte Masuth (1) (GER)Omar El Hizaz (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Houssam Yassine (MAR)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (2) (JPN)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Mota (POR)Mustapha Ihihi (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (3) (GER)Mohamed Saber (MAR)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Stanislav Arsonov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reda Messaoudi (11) (MAR)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (5) (POR)Youssef Teftal (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elia Grossi (13) (ITA)Mehdi Boujnane (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (12) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Hicham El Khait (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (10) (KUW)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Malte Masuth (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Omar El Hizaz (MAR)Bye
Q3Ali El Alaoui (MAR)Robert Veres (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (MAR)Bye
Q3Jun Kato (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Bernardo Mota (POR)Clinton Lee (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mustapha Ihihi (MAR)Bye
Q3Kevin Deden (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Mohamed Saber (MAR)Bye
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Luigi Esposito (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Bye
Q3Stanislav Arsonov (UKR)Bye
Q3Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)Karim Bichra (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reda Messaoudi (11) (MAR)Bye
Q3Frederico Marques (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Youssef Teftal (MAR)Bye
Q3Mehdi Boujnane (MAR)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elia Grossi (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)Bye
Q3Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Omar Charai (MAR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Bye
Q3Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Hicham El Khait (MAR)Bye
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (10) (KUW)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Morocco F4 Futures?