ATP Morocco F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Morocco F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-02Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (5) (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Albert Ramos (8) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (5) (FRA)Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (8) (ESP)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Giulio Di Meo (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Pascal Brunner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (5) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (8) (ESP)Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (Q) (AUT)Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Lukas Jastraunig (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (5) (FRA)Mehdi Jdi (LL) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (8) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)Alexander Flock (3) (GER)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)Hicham Khaddari (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillem Closa-Puncernau (Q) (ESP)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMalek Jaziri (2) (TUN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Omar Erramy (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-1 6-3
SFOmar Erramy (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
SFMalek Jaziri (2) (TUN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Mohamed Saber (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-4 6-3
QFOmar Erramy (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Giulio Di Meo (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFGleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
WO
QFMalek Jaziri (2) (TUN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mohamed Saber (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
Ahmed Moumni (MAR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-4]
R16Giulio Di Meo (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
WO
R16Omar Erramy (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Pavel Kuzin (UKR)
Alexander Stakheev (RUS)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
WO
R16Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Reda Karakhi (MAR)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Alexander Stakheev (4) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)Reda Karakhi (11) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Closa-Puncernau (6) (ESP)Ahmed Moumni (9) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei-Gratian Onciu (10) (ROU)Enric Guaita-Pais (7) (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Jastraunig (8) (AUT)Mehdi Jdi (12) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Mark Vervoort (NED)Anton Peskov (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Bye
Q2Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stakheev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)Bye
Q2Reda Karakhi (11) (MAR)Ettore Capello (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (6) (ESP)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Moumni (9) (MAR)Ismael Lahlou (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (7) (ESP)Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei-Gratian Onciu (10) (ROU)Mohammed Chakir (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (8) (AUT)Othmane Lalami (WC) (MAR)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Jdi (12) (MAR)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Morocco F2 Futures?