ATP Morocco F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Morocco F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-25Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Klizan (4) (SVK)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (4) (SVK)Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (4) (SVK)Mehdi Ziadi (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Pedro Sousa (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (2) (ESP)Reda El Amrani (8Q) (MAR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mehdi Ziadi (Q) (MAR)Adam Kellner (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (POR)Clinton Thomson (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (8Q) (MAR)Antonio Comporto (ITA)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (2) (ESP)Attila Balazs (HUN)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)David Savic (YUG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Alexander Flock (GER)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Goncalo Falcao (LL) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (Q) (MAR)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (HUN)Guillermo Olaso (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (POR)Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Thomas Fabre (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Javier Marti (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (8Q) (MAR)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (ITA)Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (2) (ESP)Pascal Brunner (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFAdam Kellner (HUN)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
SFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
6-0 6-4
QFAdam Kellner (HUN)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)
David Savic (YUG)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFAlexander Flock (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
7-6(13) 7-5
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Hamza Aglaib (WC) (MAR)
Othmane Atik (MAR)
6-4 6-0
R16Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
6-4 6-1
R16Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)
David Savic (YUG)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Javier Marti (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Adam Kellner (HUN)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
3-6 7-6(7) [10-7]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)Romain Sichez (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Ziadi (3) (MAR)Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yassine Idmbarek (4) (MAR)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Fabre (FRA)Mario Tupy (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Mehdi Jdi (15) (MAR)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Fredrik Ask (13) (NOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Romain Fleuret (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)Othmane Lalami (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)Francesco Arciuli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (FRA)Cosmin Georgescu (16) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ziadi (3) (MAR)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yassine Idmbarek (4) (MAR)Femi De Campos (BEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (AUT)Mo Niaki (14) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-7(9) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Jdi (15) (MAR)Hamza Aglaib (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Othmane Atik (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Ask (13) (NOR)Enzo Di Guardo (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Romain Fleuret (FRA)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Othmane Lalami (MAR)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)Bye
Q3Reda El Amrani (2) (MAR)Bye
Q3Francesco Arciuli (ITA)Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (FRA)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (16) (ROU)Reda Karakhi (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Ziadi (3) (MAR)Bye
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Yassine Idmbarek (4) (MAR)Bye
Q3Femi De Campos (BEN)Gerry De Campos (BEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)Bye
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Younes Rasdi (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tupy (AUT)Ismael Lahlou (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (14) (CAN)Bye
Q3Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hamza Aglaib (MAR)Sami Mouline (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Jdi (15) (MAR)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Othmane Atik (MAR)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Di Guardo (FRA)Antonio Seidita (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (13) (NOR)Bye
Q3Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Amine Mansour (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Francesco Nicoletti (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Morocco F1 Futures?