ATP Monza Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Monza Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Monza Challenger Event Details:

2010-04-05Clay
OutdoorMonza, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Monza Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Brands (1) (GER)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Brands (1) (GER)Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (ESP)Pere Riba (3) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (1) (GER)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristophe Rochus (8) (BEL)Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)1-3 Retired[H2H]
QFPere Riba (3) (ESP)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Dejan Katic (WC) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Albert Ramos (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Roko Karanusic (CRO)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Ilija Bozoljac (6) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (WC) (YUG)Marcelo Demoliner (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)Stefano Ianni (WC) (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (7) (POL)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Jesse Huta Galung (Q) (NED)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Dustin Brown (5) (JAM)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-3 6-3
SFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Brian Battistone (4) (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-3 5-7 [13-11]
QFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFBrian Battistone (4) (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Jesse Witten (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-0 4-6 [10-3]
QFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
R16Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Brian Battistone (4) (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)
Dejan Katic (YUG)
6-1 6-3
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Adrian Garcia (A) (CHI)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Ager (AUT)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Walter Trusendi (A) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Aldi (7) (ITA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (AUT)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (AUS)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (A) (ITA)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)James Lemke (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (7) (ITA)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Ivo Minar (1) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Francesco Zacchia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Vinicius Trevisan (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (ARG)Frederik Nielsen (8) (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (AUT)Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (ITA)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Riccardo Sinicropi (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Andrei Gorban (A) (MDA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (A) (ITA)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (ITA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Jared Easton (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Luca Ottavi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Lemke (AUS)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (7) (ITA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Monza Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Monza Challenger?