ATP Montevideo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Montevideo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Montevideo Challenger Event Details:

2017-11-06Clay
OutdoorUruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montevideo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Nicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (PRT)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (PRT)Guido Pella (2) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (8) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)Blaz Rola (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Juan Pablo Ficovich (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Q) (DOM)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (8) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Attila Balazs (HUN)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Joao Souza (BRA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Santiago Maresca (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Hugo Dellien ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
SFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-2 7-5
SFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Facundo Bagnis (WC) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
3-6 7-5 10-5
QFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
6-4 6-2
QFGuido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 10-2
QFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (WC) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-5 1-6 14-12
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Jose Pereira (Alt) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
7-6(12) 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Facundo Bagnis (WC) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Santiago Maresca (WC) ()
Nicolas Xiviller ()
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)3-6 6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Patricio Heras (8) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Nicolas Xiviller ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (8) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Dario Acosta (WC) (URU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Nagy (HUN)Rodrigo Arus (WC) (URU)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Xiviller ()Gonzalo Bancalari (WC) ()6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Franco Roncadelli (WC) (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (WC) (URU)Francisco Llanes (WC) (URU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (BRA)Emiliano Troche (WC) (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]