ATP Montevideo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Montevideo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Montevideo Challenger Event Details:

1999-11-08Clay
OutdoorMontevideo, Uruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montevideo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim Alami (1WC) (MAR)Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFKarim Alami (1WC) (MAR)Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGalo Blanco (8) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKarim Alami (1WC) (MAR)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan-Antonio Marin (3) ()Markus Hipfl (5) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFGalo Blanco (8) (ESP)Franco Squillari (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karim Alami (1WC) (MAR)Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Hernan Gumy (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (5) (AUT)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin (3) ()Michal Tabara (CZE)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)Dusan Vemic (SE) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Franco Squillari (2) (ARG)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Karim Alami (1WC) (MAR)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)Ramon Delgado (PRY)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Sebastian Prieto (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (7) (ARG)Federico Dondo (WC) (URU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)Mariano Hood (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)Mariano Puerta (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (6) (ARG)4-6 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (5) (AUT)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (GER)Luis Horna (Q) (PER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (3) ()Alejandro Olivera (WC) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)Nicolas Massu (SE) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (SE) (SRB)Gaston Etlis (ARG)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (2) (ARG)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFPablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (3) (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFDiego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFPablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
6-0 4-6 7-5
QFSebastian Prieto (3) (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Daniel Melo (Q) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
WO
QFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFDiego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 7-6
R16Sebastian Prieto (3) (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Ali Hamadeh (LBN)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Melo (Q) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
6-4 7-6
R16Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Federico Dondo (WC) (URU)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
6-3 7-6
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Galo Blanco (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R16Diego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Prieto (2) (ARG)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Horna (6) (PER)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Medica (ARG)Attila Savolt (1) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prieto (2) (ARG)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Daniel Melo (BRA)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Simon Aspelin (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricio Rudi (ARG)Federico Browne (4) (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Luis Horna (6) (PER)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Attila Savolt (1) (HUN)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (ARG)Martin Peyrot (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (2) (ARG)Eduardo Frick (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (WC) ()Jose Saralegui (WC) ()6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Hector Moretti (7) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Ali Hamadeh (LBN)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Melo (BRA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)4-4 Default[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Marcelo Barboza (WC) (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Aspelin (SWE)Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Patricio Rudi (ARG)Alessio Varriale (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fabio Maggi (ITA)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Horna (6) (PER)Paulo Taicher (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Michal Tabara (2) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Q2Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Alejandro Olivera (WC) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
6-2 6-2
Q2Michal Tabara (2) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
6-1 6-4