ATP Montevideo Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Montevideo Discussion!


Share This...


Montevideo Event Details:

1995-10-30Clay
OutdoorMontevideo, Uruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montevideo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Francisco Clavet (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (LL) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Karim Alami (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Clavet (5) (ESP)Hernan Gumy (ARG)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJordi Burillo (LL) (ESP)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)Marcelo Filippini (WC) (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Karim Alami (MAR)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Nicolas Pereira (WC) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (ARG)Jiri Novak (CZE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Clavet (5) (ESP)Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Carlos Costa (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Jordi Burillo (LL) (ESP)Carlos Moya (Q) (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (WC) (URU)Javier Sanchez (7) (ESP)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim Alami (MAR)Gilbert Schaller (1) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)David Rikl (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pereira (WC) ()Nuno Marques (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (8) (CZE)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Marcelo Rios (4) (CHL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (ARG)Gabriel Silberstein (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)Slava Dosedel (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (5) (ESP)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (6) (ESP)Mauricio Hadad (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Sjeng Schalken (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (Q) (ESP)Jaime Yzaga (WC) (PER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (LL) (ESP)Albert Costa (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Sanchez (7) (ESP)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (WC) (URU)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (ESP)Vince Spadea (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
2-6 7-6 7-6
SFJiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFSergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Luis Lobo (2) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 7-6
QFJordi Arrese (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-1
QFJiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-2
QFSergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Jack Waite (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFLuis Lobo (2) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Federico Dondo (WC) (URU)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
6-0 6-4
R16Shelby Cannon (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
7-6 7-5
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R16Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Dave Randall (4) (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-6 7-6
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Alberto Berasategui (WC) (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Nuno Marques (PRT)
Jack Waite (USA)
Vince Spadea (Q) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nicolas Pereira ()
6-4 6-4
R16Federico Dondo (WC) (URU)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Carlos Costa (WC) (ESP)
Diego Perez (URU)
7-6 2-6 6-4
R16Luis Lobo (2) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Galo Blanco (ESP)Jordi Burillo (1) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Miguel Pastura (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordi Burillo (1) (ESP)Donald Johnson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (ESP)Federico Dondo (WC) (URU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Emanuel Couto (PRT)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Federico Browne (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Miguel Pastura (ARG)Albert Portas (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Burillo (1) (ESP)Javier Miles (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Dondo (WC) (URU)Jaime Oncins (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (ESP)Carsten Arriens (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Pablo Casamayou (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Tomas Krupa (CZE)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emanuel Couto (PRT)Alejandro Olivera (WC) (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Guillermo Canas (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Luis Morejon (ECU)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin ()Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Gaston Etlis (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Felix Mantilla (4) (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Pastura (ARG)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Albert Portas (5) (ESP)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vince Spadea (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
6-7 6-0 6-3
Q2Vince Spadea (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-4 3-6 7-6
Q2Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Tomas Krupa (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 7-5