ATP Montevideo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Montevideo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Montevideo Challenger Event Details:

2018-11-05Clay
OutdoorUruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montevideo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ALT) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (PRT)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (ALT) (ARG)Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Hugo Dellien (6) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Pedja Krstin (SRB)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Thiago Seyboth Wild (WC) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ALT) (ARG)Arthur De Greef (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)Federico Coria (q) (ARG)3-6 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (6) ()Francisco Llanes (WC) (URU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
2-6 7-6(7) 10-8
SFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-7(3) 6-3 10-6
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
QFSergio Galdos (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
R32Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Dario Acosta (WC) (URU)
Franco Roncadelli (URU)
6-4 6-1
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Francisco Llanes (WC) (URU)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R32Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Roberto Cid (DOM)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-0 6-1
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-7
R32Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Rodrigo Arus (WC) (URU)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-3 6-3
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
3-6 7-5 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHL)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ulises Blanch (USA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Matias Zukas (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Federico Zeballos ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (CHL)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (USA)Emiliano Troche (URU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (ARG)Franco Roncadelli (URU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Orlando Luz (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Rodrigo Arus (URU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)7-6(0) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (ARG)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]