ATP Monte Carlo Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Monte Carlo Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Monte Carlo Masters Event Details:

1995-04-24Clay
OutdoorMonte Carlo, Monaco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Monte Carlo Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Muster (9) (AUT)Boris Becker (2) (GER)4-6 5-7 6-1 7-6 6-0[H2H]
SFThomas Muster (9) (AUT)Andrea Gaudenzi (14) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFBoris Becker (2) (GER)Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)7-6 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (9) (AUT)David Wheaton (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Gaudenzi (14) (ITA)Sergio Bruguera (5) (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (2) (GER)Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16David Wheaton (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (9) (AUT)Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (14) (ITA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (5) (ESP)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Marc Rosset (13) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (2) (GER)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)4-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (USA)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (9) (AUT)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (14) (ITA)David Rikl (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (AUS)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (5) (ESP)Javier Sanchez (ESP)7-6 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Michael Stich (6) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (13) (SUI)Albert Portas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Francisco Clavet (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)Magnus Larsson (8) (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)Jan Siemerink (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (ESP)Thomas Enqvist (15) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (2) (GER)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Karel Novacek (CZE)Jacco Eltingh (16) (NLD)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (9) (AUT)Guy Forget (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (GER)Slava Dosedel (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (FRA)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64David Rikl (Q) (CZE)Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (14) (ITA)Petr Korda (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Richard Fromberg (AUS)Andrei Medvedev (11) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (ESP)Daniel Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Javier Sanchez (ESP)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Stich (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Emilio Sanchez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)Albert Costa (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Stefan Edberg (12) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (13) (SUI)Guillaume Raoux (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Albert Portas (Q) (ESP)Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (NLD)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)Diego Nargiso (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (15) (SWE)Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (ESP)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
6-3 6-4
SFLuis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Dave Randall (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-2 4-6 7-6
QFTom Nijssen (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFBoris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
6-1 6-2
QFLuis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16Dave Randall (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
7-5 7-6
R16Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R16Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Sergio Casal (6) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Nicklas Kulti (4) (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
4-6 7-6 6-1
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Trevor Kronemann (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Byron Black (2) (ZWE)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Bye
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Vojtech Flegl (Q) (CZE)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
6-7 6-2 6-1
R32Dave Randall (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Gary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Cyril Suk (8) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R32Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R32Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R32Sergio Casal (6) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Udo Riglewski (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
7-5 6-4
R32Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) ()
Henri Leconte (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-1
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R32Nicklas Kulti (4) (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Bye
R32Trevor Kronemann (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (Q) (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R32Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jon Ireland (LL) (AUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R32Byron Black (2) (ZWE)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Rikl (12) (CZE)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Voinea (ROU)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Frederic Fontang (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordi Burillo (ESP)Luis Morejon (A) (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Albert Portas (ESP)Marc-Kevin Goellner (8) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (USA)Sjeng Schalken (13) (NLD)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Andrei Olhovskiy (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Rikl (12) (CZE)Mansour Bahrami (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Marcelo Rios (3) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (ROU)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Frederic Fontang (FRA)Gerard Solves (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jordi Burillo (ESP)David Nainkin (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Morejon (A) (ECU)Arne Thoms (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Albert Portas (ESP)Dirk Dier (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (8) (GER)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)1-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)Kris Goossens (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (USA)Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sjeng Schalken (13) (NLD)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (2) (RUS)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)1-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Frederic Vitoux (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mansour Bahrami (WC) ()Sebastien Graeff (WC) (MCO)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Rikl (12) (CZE)Henrik Holm (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rios (3) (CHL)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Voinea (ROU)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Sandor Noszaly (14) (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Marcelo Filippini (4) (URU)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Christophe Bosio (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederic Fontang (FRA)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerard Solves (FRA)Cristiano Caratti (10) (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Nicolas Klingelschmitt (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)Christophe Boggetti (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Nuno Marques (11) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordi Burillo (ESP)Tomas Carbonell (6) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (RSA)David Skoch (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (A) (ECU)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albert Portas (ESP)Byron Black (7) (ZWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dirk Dier (GER)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (8) (GER)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-6 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Philippe Fleurian (1) (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
6-2 6-3
Q1Vojtech Flegl (2) (CZE)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-3 7-5
Q2Jean-Philippe Fleurian (1) (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-7 7-6 6-2
Q2Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
6-3 6-4
Q2Vojtech Flegl (2) (CZE)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
Cristian Brandi (WC) (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
7-6 4-6 7-6
Q2Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Arnaud Boetsch (WC) (FRA)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
7-6 7-6