ATP Monte Carlo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Monte Carlo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Monte Carlo Challenger Event Details:

1995-04-17Clay
OutdoorMonte Carlo, Monaco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Monte Carlo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSjeng Schalken (NLD)Frederik Fetterlein (8) (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSjeng Schalken (NLD)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
SFFrederik Fetterlein (8) (DNK)Marcelo Rios (4WC) (CHL)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFMikael Tillstrom (SWE)Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSjeng Schalken (NLD)Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Rios (4WC) (CHL)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederik Fetterlein (8) (DNK)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)Nuno Marques (PRT)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)Emilio Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (NLD)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (Q) (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Rios (4WC) (CHL)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Frederik Fetterlein (8) (DNK)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (2) (ESP)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Jacco Eltingh (1WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (PRT)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)Daniele Musa (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (3) (ESP)Omar Camporese (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)Arne Thoms (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (NLD)Miles MacLagan (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (SVK)Franco Davin (5) (ARG)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (Q) (ESP)Oliver Gross (6) (GER)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (Q) (ITA)Jonas B. Svensson (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (4WC) (CHL)Chris Wilkinson ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederik Fetterlein (8) (DNK)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)David Rikl (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (2) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
7-5 7-5
SFNicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Richard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFNicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
3-6 6-2 7-5
QFRichard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-4 6-0
QFNicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
3-6 6-4 6-1
QFNicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Mike Bauer (4) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-2 6-4
QFJean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (1) (SWE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
6-4 4-6 7-6
R16Richard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
7-5 6-7 6-4
R16Nicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-2
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
7-6 6-7 7-6
R16Mike Bauer (4) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (2) (GER)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-3 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Felix Mantilla (1) (ESP)1-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Daniel Courcol (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miles MacLagan ()Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Davide Sanguinetti (5WC) (ITA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Felix Mantilla (1) (ESP)Fabien Cousin (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (8) (MAR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Courcol (FRA)Jose-Francisco Altur (7) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Adolf Musil (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miles MacLagan ()Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Vicente (ESP)Christo Van Rensburg (4) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Davide Sanguinetti (5WC) (ITA)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felix Mantilla (1) (ESP)Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabien Cousin (WC) (BEL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Younes El Aynaoui (8) (MAR)Ross Matheson ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)David Skoch (2) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albert Portas (ESP)Martial Carante (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (FRA)Danny Sapsford ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Altur (7) (ESP)Jens Knippschild (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Bernardo Mota (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adolf Musil (CZE)Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Christophe Bosio (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan ()David Nainkin (6) (RSA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christo Van Rensburg (4) (RSA)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Fernando Vicente (ESP)Marian Vajda (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)Andrew Ilie (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Sanguinetti (5WC) (ITA)Sander Groen (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Nuno Marques (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
6-4 6-4
Q2Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
7-6 6-3
Q2Nuno Marques (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
7-6 7-5