ATP Montauban Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Montauban Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Montauban Challenger Event Details:

1994-06-27Clay
OutdoorMontauban, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montauban Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Sinner (3) (GER)Pier Gauthier (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFPier Gauthier (WC) (FRA)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
SFMartin Sinner (3) (GER)Sergio Cortes (2) (CHL)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (WC) (FRA)Mario Visconti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHendrik-Jan Davids ()Kris Goossens (4) (BEL)WO[H2H]
QFMartin Sinner (3) (GER)Eyal Ran (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSergio Cortes (2) (CHL)Frederic Fontang (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mario Visconti (ITA)Horacio De La Pena (1) (ARG)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (WC) (FRA)Lars Rehmann (7) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (4) (BEL)Frederic Vitoux (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Jiri Novak (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Eyal Ran (ISR)Johan Van Herck (6) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Sinner (3) (GER)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederic Fontang (FRA)Hicham Arazi (8) (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Cortes (2) (CHL)Dick Norman (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Horacio De La Pena (1) (ARG)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mario Visconti (ITA)Markus Naewie (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (WC) (FRA)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lars Rehmann (7) (GER)Guillaume Marx (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (4) (BEL)Thierry Champion (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Frederic Vitoux (WC) (FRA)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Martin Stringari (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Jozsef Krocsko (5) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (6) (BEL)Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (ISR)Iztok Bozic (Q) (SLO)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Sinner (3) (GER)Stephane Huet (WC) (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (8) (MAR)Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederic Fontang (FRA)Patrick Mohr (Q) (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (BEL)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Cortes (2) (CHL)Joost Winnink (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Sinner (2) (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Otavio Della (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFNicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Otavio Della (BRA)
Clinton Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Andras Lanyi (HUN)
7-6 6-2
SFMartin Sinner (2) (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
6-7 6-0 6-4
QFNicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Otavio Della (BRA)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFClinton Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Andras Lanyi (HUN)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-4
QFThierry Champion (WC) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Sergio Cortes (4) (CHL)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
3-6 7-6 6-1
QFMartin Sinner (2) (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Jeff Belloli (USA)
Mario Visconti (ITA)
6-4 7-6
R16Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Otavio Della (BRA)
Sulieman Ladipo ()
Claude N'Goran ()
7-6 7-5
R16Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Frederic Fontang (WC) (FRA)
Pier Gauthier (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Clinton Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Andras Lanyi (HUN)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-1 6-4
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Arnold Haunerdinger (A) ()
Markus Naewie (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Cortes (4) (CHL)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Jeff Belloli (USA)
Mario Visconti (ITA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Sinner (2) (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)
Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Alois Beust (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Iztok Bozic (2) (SLO)Otavio Della (8) (BRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Francisco Yunis (ARG)Vicente Solves (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrick Mohr (5) (SUI)Felix Mantilla (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alois Beust (FRA)Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (2) (SLO)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Otavio Della (8) (BRA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vicente Solves (ESP)Nicolas Treich (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francisco Yunis (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (6) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Felix Mantilla (4) (ESP)Gerardo Parino (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mohr (5) (SUI)Nicola Bruno (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Frederik Fetterlein (1) (DNK)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (FRA)Arnaud Casagrande (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)Charlie Delmas (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alois Beust (FRA)Jaime Cortes (7) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (2) (SLO)Franck Pierrich (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Fabio Rizzo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gilles Bastie (FRA)David Regourd (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Otavio Della (8) (BRA)Arnaud Dionnet (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Treich (WC) (FRA)Sulieman Ladipo (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vicente Solves (ESP)Eric Darque (FRA)6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Yunis (ARG)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (6) (ARG)Maxime Huard (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felix Mantilla (4) (ESP)Claude N'Goran ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Parino (ARG)Stephane Conquet (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (ITA)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mohr (5) (SUI)Laurent Orsini (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]