ATP Mons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Mons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mons Challenger Event Details:

2015-10-05Hard
IndoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIllya Marchenko (UKR)Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (3) (GER)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Dennis Novak (SE) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (3) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKenny De Schepper (FRA)Karen Khachanov (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(10) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (SE) (AUT)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Maxime Tabatruong (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (Q) (RUS)James Ward (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Germain Gigounon (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Niels Desein (WC) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Marsel Ilhan (5) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Aslan Karatsev (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (SE) (AUT)Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Yannick Mertens (Q) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Clement Geens (WC) (BEL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (Q) (FRA)Maxime Authom (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Sadio Doumbia (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (7) (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (Q) (RUS)Ivan Dodig (CRO)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-1
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-7(9) 7-6(5) 10-4
QFFrantisek Cermak (CZE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
4-6 6-3 13-11
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
WO
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
1-6 7-6(3) 10-3
QFKen Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Clement Geens (WC) (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Wesley Koolhof (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-2
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Maxime Authom (WC) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
7-6(8) 7-6(3)
R16Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andrea Arnaboldi (Alt) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Germain Gigounon (WC) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
2-6 7-6(6) 12-10
R16Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karen Khachanov (1) (RUS)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maxime Tabatruong (6) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (4) (FRA)Romain Barbosa (PRT)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karen Khachanov (1) (RUS)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NLD)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Marcelo Plaza (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Olaf De Weerdt (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tabatruong (6) (FRA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (4) (FRA)James Marsalek ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (PRT)Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karen Khachanov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (CHL)David Gentile (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek ()Mate Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (PRT)Zizou Bergs (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]