ATP Mohammedia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mohammedia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mohammedia Challenger Event Details:

2016-10-03Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mohammedia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)4-6 5-3 Ret.[H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Mikael Ymer (SE) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (SE) (SWE)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Dennis Novak (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRC)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)6-0 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (NOR)Oscar Otte (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Christian Garin (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFDino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-7(7) 7-6(1) 10-6
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFAndreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFDino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vaclav Safranek (Alt) (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
6-2 6-0
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)
Driss L'Bahy (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Vaclav Safranek (Alt) (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Dino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-4 7-5
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-3 4-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oscar Otte (GER)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (GER)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (GER)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)WO[H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)7-5 0-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (GER)Andreas Mies (GER)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Anas Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (GER)Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Vaclav Safranek (2) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)Egor Kovalev (PR) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (GER)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (8) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (GER)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)4-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Driss L'Bahy (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)6-0 5-1 Ret.[H2H]