ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-20Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (SRB)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Gastao Elias (2) (PRT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Emilio Gomez (Alt) (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (SRB)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (2) (PRT)Aslan Karatsev (Alt) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Andrea Basso (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (Alt) (ECU)Bastian Trinker (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Londero (SE) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Robin Stanek (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Gonzalo Lama (7) (CHL)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Vaclav Safranek (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (Alt) (RUS)Maximilian Marterer (Alt) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (2) (PRT)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Max Schnur (USA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
1-6 7-6(4) 10-5
SFMiguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Max Schnur (USA)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-4 6-4
QFMiguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Max Schnur (USA)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
3-6 7-6(6) 10-5
QFFilippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
5-7 6-2 14-12
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Max Schnur (USA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-3
R16Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Riccardo Ghedin (3) (ITA)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
6-4 7-5
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Federico Longoni Dragoni (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Fierro (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-7(6) 6-3 10-8
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
7-5 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (6) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Basso (ITA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (6) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Basso (ITA)Roman Jebavy (PR) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Gibril Diarra (AUT)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filippo Baldi (ITA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jarry (CHL)James McGee (4) (IRL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)Andrea Casati (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-1 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (6) (ITA)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (ITA)Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (PR) (CZE)Alessandro Coppini (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Mats Moraing (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)Dario Vogogna (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3James McGee (4) (IRL)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]