ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorMilano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Pere Riba (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Artem Smirnov (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)5-7 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (UKR)Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Hugo Dellien (Q) (BOL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)Michael Lammer (SE) (SUI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)Gianni Mina (SE) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Gianluca Naso (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)Dennis Novak (AUT)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Potito Starace (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (Q) (BOL)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SE) (SUI)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (SE) (FRA)Yoshihito Nishioka (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFGuillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
WO
SFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
6-7(9) 7-6(3) 10-6
QFGuillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-4
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Eugenio Gibertini (WC) (ITA)
Vito Gioia (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Sergey Betov (3) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
7-5 6-2
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Dellien (5) (BOL)Christian Lindell (SWE)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (SWE)Janez Semrajc (1) (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (5) (BOL)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Ramkumar Ramanathan (8) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Janez Semrajc (1) (SLO)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (SWE)Alexander Zverev (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Luigi Gatti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (5) (BOL)Francesco Mattion (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (PER)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)Andrea Bergomi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (8) (IND)Giovanni Calvano (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Milan Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Milan Challenger?