ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2012-06-25Clay
OutdoorMilan, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFTommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Victor Hanescu (8WC) (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (ARG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (8WC) (ROU)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (ARG)Joao Sousa (6) (POR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (ITA)Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (8WC) (ROU)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (6) (POR)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (ARG)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Frederico Gil (1WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Augustin Gensse (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (ITA)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (8WC) (ROU)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)5-7 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-7(10) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (6) (POR)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFAndrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFMartin Alund (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Stefano Ianni (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Federico Dragoni (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Fierro (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-7(6) 6-4 [11-9]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (ITA)Antonio Comporto (ITA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (MON)Dominic Thiem (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Comporto (ITA)Romain Jouan (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (ITA)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Thiem (AUT)Steven Diez (4) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (MON)Nicholas Monroe (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Antonio Vadacchino (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Fabrizio Rosini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Mirza Basic (7) (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antonio Comporto (ITA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Riccardo Maiga (WC) (SUI)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Jose Statham (8) (NZL)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)Francesco Mattion (WC) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)Ettore Damiani (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Bye
Q3Dominic Thiem (AUT)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Mattia Prodomo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Milan Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Milan Challenger?