ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorMilan, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Ramos (3) (ESP)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAlbert Ramos (3) (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Korolev (RUS)Brian Dabul (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (ITA)Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (3) (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (6) (ARG)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Korolev (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (ITA)Pere Riba (1) (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-7(1) 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (6) (ARG)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Antonio Comporto (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Matteo Volante (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)7-5 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (6) (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
0-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-1 6-1
SFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
WO
QFOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 7-5
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [17-15]
R16Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
R16Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
WO
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Stefano Mezzadri (WC) (ITA)
Luca Sansotera (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Marc Sieber (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (MON)Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Comporto (ITA)Leonardo Kirche (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Mcgee (IRL)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-7(1) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (GER)Janez Semrajc (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (MON)Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Comporto (ITA)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (7) (BRA)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-1 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (IRL)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Kevin Albonetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Simone Golia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janez Semrajc (SLO)Julio-Cesar Campozano (5) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)Matthieu Vierin (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (ITA)Yann Marti (SUI)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Antonio Vadacchino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Comporto (ITA)Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (SVK)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (7) (BRA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Andrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Fioravante (ITA)Ettore Damiani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Jose Pereira (BRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Andis Juska (6) (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Milan Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Milan Challenger?