ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2002-11-25Carpet
IndoorMilan, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMario Ancic (CRO)Gregory Carraz (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFGregory Carraz (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMario Ancic (CRO)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (FRA)Robin Soderling (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMario Ancic (CRO)Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiorgio Galimberti (ITA)Zeljko Krajan (6) (CRO)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (SWE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)Potito Starace (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Marc Rosset (5) (SUI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (6) (CRO)Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (GBR)Davide Sanguinetti (1WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (WC) (ITA)Yves Allegro (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)Michael Kohlmann (GER)7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (5) (SUI)Alex Bogdanovic (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)Julian Knowle (8) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (CRO)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (6) (CRO)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Cristiano Caratti (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMassimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)
SFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Daniele Musa (WC) (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFMassimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
7-6(8) Retired
QFDaniele Musa (WC) (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-0 7-5
QFYves Allegro (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFMassimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
6-7(10) 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
WO
R16Daniele Musa (WC) (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 7-6(7)


What's your opinion on the ATP Milan Challenger draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Milan Challenger?