ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2019-06-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Dellien (1) ()Danilo Petrovic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (1) ()Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (1) ()Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (8) (IND)Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (1) ()Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)Riccardo Balzerani (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (16) (DOM)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (1) ()Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Scott Griekspoor (13) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (LL) (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (16) (DOM)Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Maverick Banes (11) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Tristan Lamasine (10) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Mario Vilella Martinez (12) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Gian Marco Moroni (15) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (2WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Hugo Dellien (1) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)Borna Gojo ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (ARG)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Scott Griekspoor (13) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Gianluigi Quinzi (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Corentin Denolly (ITF) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Pavel Kotov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (16) (DOM)Bye[H2H]
R64Maverick Banes (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Oriol Roca Batalla (ITF) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (FRA)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)Bye[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Jelle Sels (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Tristan Lamasine (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)5-7 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Martin Cuevas (URU)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (12) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Evan King (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Christopher Heyman (ITF) (BEL)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (2WC) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFAndrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-0
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
7-5 6-3
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Roberto Maytin ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFAndrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)
Emiliano Maggioli ()
6-4 6-2
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Roberto Maytin ()
Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Carlo Annovazzi (WC) ()
Giovanni Battista Olivero ()
6-1 6-1
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHL)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Riccardo Balzerani (LL) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]