ATP Milan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Milan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Milan Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Milan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Thiemo de Bakker (SE) (NLD)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (SE) (NLD)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)6-1 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (SE) (NLD)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (7) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Joao Monteiro ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Federico Gaio (Alt) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (SE) (NLD)Felix Auger-aliassime (4) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Alexei Popyrin (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Scott Griekspoor (SE) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (7) (ITA)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Pedro Martinez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro ()Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (Alt) (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Facundo Arguello (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
4-6 6-1 11-9
SFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
7-5 6-2
SFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (2) (MEX)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Nathan Pasha (1) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFAlessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFHans Hach Verdugo (2) (MEX)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nathan Pasha (1) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Edoardo Bianchi (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Ferrari (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
6-4 7-5
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Pedro Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
3-6 6-3 14-12
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (2) (MEX)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (PR) (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
2-6 6-3 13-11
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexei Popyrin (8) (AUS)Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexei Popyrin (8) (AUS)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Christian Lindell (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Grenier (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Joao Souza (5) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Liam Caruana (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Benjamin Hassan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (8) (AUS)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers (ESP)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Marko Tepavac (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (SWE)Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Manfred Fellin (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (FRA)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (GER)Mikael Ymer (7) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Pasquale DE Giorgio (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]