ATP Miami Masters Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Miami Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Miami Masters Event Details:

2000-03-20Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Miami Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (2) (USA)Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFGustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Lleyton Hewitt (14) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (1) (USA)Tim Henman (10) (GBR)7-5 1-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
QFGustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (14) (AUS)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Nicolas Lapentti (9) (ECU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)6-1 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Dominik Hrbaty (20) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Mark Philippoussis (22) (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (14) (AUS)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (9) (ECU)Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Greg Rusedski (17) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)Sebastien Grosjean (18) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Mariano Zabaleta (23) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Nicolas Escude (26) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (20) (SVK)Michel Kratochvil (Q) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Magnus Norman (5) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (22) (AUS)Cedric Pioline (11) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (14) (AUS)Tommy Haas (19) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Fernando Meligeni (30) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)George Bastl (SUI)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (9) (ECU)Felix Mantilla (24) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (17) (CAN)Byron Black (ZIM)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Andy Roddick (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)Fabrice Santoro (31) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (18) (FRA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Agustin Calleri (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (23) (ARG)Roger Federer (SUI)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R64Nicolas Escude (26) (FRA)Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Michael Chang (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Fromberg (AUS)Nicolas Kiefer (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Hicham Arazi (29) (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (20) (SVK)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Michel Kratochvil (Q) (SUI)Albert Costa (13) (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (CZE)Alex Corretja (12) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Stefan Koubek (21) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)Vince Spadea (28) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Magnus Norman (5) (SWE)Nicolas Massu (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Karim Alami (27) (MAR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (22) (AUS)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (11) (FRA)Wayne Black (Q) (ZIM)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (14) (AUS)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (19) (GER)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fernando Meligeni (30) (BRA)Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)Jim Courier (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64George Bastl (SUI)Juan Carlos Ferrero (25) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (24) (ESP)Jerome Golmard (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Lapentti (9) (ECU)Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Younes El Aynaoui (16) (MAR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (17) (CAN)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Marat Safin (32) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Bye
R128Andy Roddick (WC) (USA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (ROU)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (31) (FRA)Bye
R128Sebastien Grosjean (18) (FRA)Bye
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (BLR)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)Bye
R128Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Bye
R128Agustin Calleri (Q) (ARG)Marc Rosset (SUI)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (SUI)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mariano Zabaleta (23) (ARG)Bye
R128Nicolas Escude (26) (FRA)Bye
R128Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Bye
R128Nicolas Kiefer (4) (GER)Bye
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Martin Damm (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (29) (MAR)Bye
R128Dominik Hrbaty (20) (SVK)Bye
R128Christophe Rochus (BEL)Franco Squillari (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michel Kratochvil (Q) (SUI)John Van Lottum (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (13) (ESP)Bye
R128Alex Corretja (12) (ESP)Bye
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)0-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (21) (AUT)Bye
R128Vince Spadea (28) (USA)Bye
R128Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)David Prinosil (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Bye
R128Magnus Norman (5) (SWE)Bye
R128Nicolas Massu (Q) (CHI)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Karim Alami (27) (MAR)Bye
R128Mark Philippoussis (22) (AUS)Bye
R128Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)Thomas Johansson (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Wayne Black (Q) (ZIM)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (11) (FRA)Bye
R128Lleyton Hewitt (14) (AUS)Bye
R128Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 0-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (19) (GER)Bye
R128Fernando Meligeni (30) (BRA)Bye
R128Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)Christian Ruud (PR) (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (ARG)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Bye
R128Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)Bye
R128Jim Courier (USA)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128George Bastl (SUI)Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (25) (ESP)Bye
R128Felix Mantilla (24) (ESP)Bye
R128Jerome Golmard (FRA)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (9) (ECU)Bye
R128Younes El Aynaoui (16) (MAR)Bye
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Andrew Ilie (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (17) (CAN)Bye
R128Marat Safin (32) (RUS)Bye
R128Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFMartin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Alex O'brien (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
SFTodd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex O'brien (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Paul Haarhuis (4) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFTodd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
7-5 4-6 7-5
QFPatrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
R16Alex O'brien (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
David Adams (7) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Paul Haarhuis (4) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Pieter Norval (13) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Gustavo Kuerten (WC) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Alex O'brien (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Roger Federer (Q) (SUI)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R32Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Wayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-1 0-6 6-2
R32Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
R32David Adams (7) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Eric Taino (USA)
7-5 6-4
R32Paul Haarhuis (4) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R32Pieter Norval (13) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R32Gustavo Kuerten (WC) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Olivier Delaitre (11) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Wayne Arthurs (6) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R32Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mark Knowles (12) (BAH)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
David Macpherson (14) (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R32Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-4 6-3
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Wayne Black (9) (ZIM)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
David Prinosil (15) (GER)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R32Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R64Alex O'brien (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Bye
R64Roger Federer (Q) (SUI)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Thomas Shimada (Q) (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R64Wayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Bye
R64Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bye
R64James Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
6-4 6-3
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Eric Taino (USA)
Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-0 6-4
R64David Adams (7) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Bye
R64Paul Haarhuis (4) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Bye
R64Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R64Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6(4) 7-5
R64Pieter Norval (13) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Bye
R64Olivier Delaitre (11) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Bye
R64Gustavo Kuerten (WC) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
R64Wayne Arthurs (6) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Bye
R64Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Bye
R64Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
7-5 6-1
R64Mark Knowles (12) (BAH)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Bye
R64David Macpherson (14) (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Bye
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R64Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Bye
R64Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 7-6(6)
R64Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R64Wayne Black (9) (ZIM)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Bye
R64David Prinosil (15) (GER)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Bye
R64Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R64Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (GER)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R64Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Gaston Etlis (24) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Damm (3) (CZE)Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (YUG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Agustin Calleri (22) (ARG)Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Wayne Black (ZIM)James Sekulov (19) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Federico Browne (20) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Massu (7) (CHI)Stephane Huet (17) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Jan Siemerink (9) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Antony Dupuis (11) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Malisse (BEL)Davide Sanguinetti (12) (ITA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Juan Ignacio Chela (1) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (24) (ARG)Michael Russell (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Alex O'brien (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andy Fahlke (GER)Alex Calatrava (23) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Damm (3) (CZE)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (YUG)Cecil Mamiit (21) (PHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Calleri (22) (ARG)Francisco Costa (BRA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (ZIM)Andrea Gaudenzi (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (19) (AUS)Oliver Gross (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Jens Knippschild (6) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Browne (20) (ARG)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Massu (7) (CHI)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (17) (FRA)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Laurence Tieleman (8) (ITA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Kevin Ullyett (18) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Siemerink (9) (NED)Bernd Karbacher (GER)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (15) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)James Blake (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Andrei Stoliarov (16) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antony Dupuis (11) (FRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Jan Kroslak (14) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davide Sanguinetti (12) (ITA)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (BEL)Fredrik Jonsson (13) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Miami Masters draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Miami Masters?