ATP Miami Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Miami Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Miami Challenger Event Details:

2008-01-14Clay
OutdoorMiami, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Miami Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Kei Nishikori (JPN)WO[H2H]
SFEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (JPN)Ramon Delgado (PAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Leonardo Mayer (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (PAR)Victor Estrella (Q) (DOM)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (JPN)Michael Yani (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (6) (ARG)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (Q) (DOM)Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (PAR)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (Q) (USA)Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (JPN)Gaston Gaudio (7) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Todd Widom (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (6) (ARG)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Ivan Miranda (PER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Carlton Fiorentino (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Jean-Julien Rojer (4) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Tobias Clemens (WC) (GER)
Michael Yani (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
SFJean-Julien Rojer (4) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
James Cerretani (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
QFTobias Clemens (WC) (GER)
Michael Yani (USA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJean-Julien Rojer (4) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-3 6-2
QFJohan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
James Cerretani (USA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
7-5 7-5
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Tobias Clemens (WC) (GER)
Michael Yani (USA)
Jose De Armas (A) (VEN)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
6-2 6-1
R16Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Kamil Capkovic (A) (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (4) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Andrew Rosenfeld (WC) (USA)
Vivek Subramanian (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
James Cerretani (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Bruno Soares (BRA)7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Ladislav Chramosta (7) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (USA)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (BRA)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Jose De Armas (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (7) (CZE)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (GER)Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (USA)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Vivek Subramanian (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Luka Gregorc (6) (SLO)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Peter Shults (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)John Hoyes (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Michael Maher (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (BRA)Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Kris Nathan (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (VEN)John Yetimoglu (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (BRA)Billy Mulligan (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (7) (CZE)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Ryan Haviland (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (ITA)David Rosenfeld (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (5) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Vivek Subramanian (USA)Michael Rockman (CAN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Sam Jonas (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (6) (SLO)Eric Hechtman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Miami Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Miami Challenger?