ATP Mexico F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Mexico F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F8 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-04Hard
OutdoorMEX
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Catarina (2) ()Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFGonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Federico Zeballos (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLucas Catarina (2) ()Evan Song (4) (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Luis Patino (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Zeballos (8) ()Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEvan Song (4) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (5) (MEX)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (2) ()Boris Arias ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Jake Douglas (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (5) (MEX)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (8) ()Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Boris Arias ()Jack Murray (q) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Song (4) (USA)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (2) ()Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (5) (MEX)Carlos Andres Trigos Torres (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (8) ()Daniel Mora (q) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Jose Antonio Rodriguez (q) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Arias ()Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Batalla (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Song (4) (USA)Alec Adamson (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (2) ()Tigre Hank (SE) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Murray (q) (USA)Ronnie Schneider (7) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Connor Farren (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
1-6 6-3 10-4
SFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-5 7-5
SFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
Angel Peredo (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)
Carlos Andres Trigos Torres ()
6-4 6-1
R16Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
4-6 6-1 10-3
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
6-4 6-7(8) 10-6
R16Francisco Dias (PRT)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Jack Murray (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Mendoza (q) ()Aitor Aramburu (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jose Antonio Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Mario Urquidi (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (q) (COL)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alec Adamson (q) (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jack Murray (q) (USA)Juan Ignacio Batalla (LL) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Mitchell Stewart (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (q) ()Jorge Castillo (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Conor Berg (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Cesar Carmona (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mario Urquidi (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-7(1) 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (q) (COL)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alec Adamson (q) (USA)Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Jack Murray (q) (USA)Dan Martin (CAN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Stewart (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Batalla (LL) (MEX)Michael-John Every ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (q) ()Jesus Santiago Castillo Esquivel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Adan Gomez Ramirez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Kevin Contreras ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)4-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Urquidi (USA)Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (q) (COL)Basile De Raemy ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Joao Victor Ortega ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)Julio Alberto Alvarez Ortiz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alec Adamson (q) (USA)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Murray (q) (USA)Mauricio Hernandez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)Eduardo Reyna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kenta Kurita (JPN)Kairi Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)Carlos Bistre (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Stewart (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dan Martin (CAN)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Castillo (MEX)Rico Gore (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Batalla (LL) (MEX)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Cesar Carmona (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael-John Every ()Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]