ATP Mexico F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Mexico F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorQuintana Roo, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Garza (6) (MEX)Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFSpencer Papa (Q) (USA)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Garza (6) (MEX)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSpencer Papa (Q) (USA)Luis Patino (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Deiton Baughman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLucas Gomez (MEX)Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (6) (MEX)Nathan Ponwith (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)Rogelio Siller (MEX)WO[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Ryota Tanuma (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)Jorge Brian Panta (5) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)Tommy Paul (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nathan Ponwith (Q) (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GUA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)Andre Ku Meza (LL) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogelio Siller (MEX)Steffen Zornosa (COL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Ezequiel Cerrini (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (8) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (Q) (JPN)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (5) (PER)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Joseph Digiulio (Q) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Alexander Reyes (Q) (USA)Everth Dzib Peraza (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathan Ponwith (Q) (USA)Maximiliano Colorado (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GUA)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-1 7-6(1)
SFMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (4) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFLucas Gomez (MEX)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-6]
QFMauricio Resendiz Dominguez (4) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFLucas Gomez (MEX)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
Deiton Baughman (3) (USA)
Joseph Digiulio (USA)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
QFReilly Opelka (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-2 6-0
R16Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Everth Dzib Peraza (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Sierra (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Andre Ku Meza (PER)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (4) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (WC) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2]
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Arturo Tajonar (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Deiton Baughman (3) (USA)
Joseph Digiulio (USA)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Maximiliano Colorado (WC) (USA)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Piercarlo Bianciardi (1) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Ponwith (USA)Diego Vives (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Digiulio (3) (USA)Santiago Sierra (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Shao-Fan Liu (5) (TPE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Edmundo Ulloa (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Spencer Papa (USA)Reilly Opelka (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Cerrini (USA)Andre Ku Meza (9) (PER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (1) (ITA)Ian Fligler (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (USA)Eduardo Russi (2) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Vives (CHI)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Digiulio (3) (USA)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Sierra (MEX)Sergio Valinotti (PAR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (4) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (5) (TPE)Mauricio Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edmundo Ulloa (PER)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (6) (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Reilly Opelka (7) (USA)Stefan Menichella (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Papa (USA)Francisco Alvarez Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Cerrini (USA)Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ku Meza (9) (PER)Brunno Barbosa (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piercarlo Bianciardi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ian Fligler (ARG)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)Gabriel Rodriguez Navarro (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Russi (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Aitor Aramburu (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Miguel Angel Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Vives (CHI)Jody Maginley (ANT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Digiulio (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Fernando Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Sierra (MEX)Ricardo Perez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Valinotti (PAR)Juan Carlos Garrido Zevallos (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Tajonar (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (5) (TPE)Bye
Q3Mauricio Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)Jose Alfredo Issa (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Benjamin Lascari (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Edmundo Ulloa (PER)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Reilly Opelka (7) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Menichella (USA)Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Alvarez Hernandez (MEX)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Cerrini (USA)Kevin Jack Carpenter (8) (MEX)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)Roy Camara De Freitas (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brunno Barbosa (BRA)Edgar D Espindola (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (9) (PER)Nicholas Baez (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Mexico F8 Futures?