ATP Mexico F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Mexico F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F8 Futures Event Details:

2002-05-20Hard
OutdoorLos Cabos, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Willem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Mark Nielsen (1) (NZL)WO[H2H]
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Juan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (1) (NZL)German Maldonado-Pinto (Q) (MEX)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (1) (NZL)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16German Maldonado-Pinto (Q) (MEX)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Trace Fielding (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)Luis-Ernesto Peon (Q) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (1) (NZL)Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Nenad Toroman (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32German Maldonado-Pinto (Q) (MEX)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)Marcelo Amador (5) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Elias-Musalem ()Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (USA)Christian-Michael Straka ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (LL) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis-Ernesto Peon (Q) (MEX)Lionel Noviski (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (WC) (MEX)Nick Turner (Q) (NZL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFSergio Elias-Musalem ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
7-5 6-4
SFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Marcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Arredondo (MEX)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
QFSergio Elias-Musalem ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
QFMarcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Arredondo (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
7-5 6-4
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Trace Fielding (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (Q) (MEX)
Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Marcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Arredondo (MEX)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)
6-2 7-5
R16Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Ernesto Peon (MEX)
7-6(0) 7-6(7)
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
4-6 7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nenad Toroman (1) (USA)Fernando Araujo (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis-Ernesto Peon (2) (MEX)Luis Marafelli (12) (BRA)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1German Maldonado-Pinto (3) (MEX)Sandor Martinez (13) (CUB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Turner (NZL)Mario Monroy (4) (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Carlos Avellan (5) (ECU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Lionel Noviski (14) (ARG)Nick Lane (NZL)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (7) (CUB)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (10) (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (1) (USA)Santiago Sahagun (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Araujo (BRA)Alexander Montoya (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis-Ernesto Peon (2) (MEX)Carlos Norton (MEX)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (12) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2German Maldonado-Pinto (3) (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez (13) (CUB)Diego De La O (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Monroy (4) (PER)Art Dyson (CAN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Turner (NZL)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (15) (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (5) (ECU)Salvador Villaverde (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Nick Lane (NZL)Jhony De Leon (6) (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lionel Noviski (14) (ARG)Sebastian Bugueno ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (7) (CUB)Oscar Plotnik (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (10) (ARG)Erick Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (8) (MEX)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (11) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Sahagun (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Montoya (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Araujo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ernesto Peon (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Norton (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3German Maldonado-Pinto (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego De La O (MEX)Juan-Carlos Gomez-Straffon (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez (13) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Art Dyson (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Turner (NZL)Andrew Irving (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (15) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (5) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salvador Villaverde (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Sergio Perez (MEX)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jhony De Leon (6) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Lane (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bugueno ()Ivan Flores (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lionel Noviski (14) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (7) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Plotnik (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erick Martinez (MEX)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Maldonado (11) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Jhony De Leon (ECU)
7-5 6-3
Q2Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)
Diego De La O (MEX)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Q2Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Jhony De Leon (ECU)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Plotnik (MEX)
6-4 6-2