ATP Mexico F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Mexico F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-11-27Hard
OutdoorMEX
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Thai Kwiatkowski (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
QFThai Kwiatkowski (4) ()Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Lucas Catarina (2) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (q) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Connor Farren (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Thai Kwiatkowski (4) ()Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (2) ()Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Federico Zeballos (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Mauricio Echazu (PER)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (q) (MEX)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (q) (MEX)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (5) ()Conor Berg (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Evan Song (7) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Jessy Kalambay (q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thai Kwiatkowski (4) ()Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Michael-John Every (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (2) ()Boris Arias ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Juan Hernandez Serrano (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
6-3 6-3
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
6-2 7-6(8)
SFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Lucas Catarina ()
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
2-6 6-1 16-14
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Diego Balderas ()
Jorge Olaya (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
4-6 6-2 11-9
R16Lucas Catarina ()
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Connor Farren (USA)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Jack Murray (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
6-2 6-2
R16Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Conor Berg (USA)
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (q) (MEX)Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessy Kalambay (q) (SUI)Christopher Racz (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Emiliano Elizarraras (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (q) (MEX)Aitor Aramburu (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael-John Every (q) ()Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (q) (MEX)Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Racz (USA)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Carlos Urena (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Daniel Mora (COL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()Alan Magadan ()4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (q) (SUI)Jorge Olaya (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philip Wilbert Major ()Diego Balderas ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Mario Urquidi (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (q) (MEX)Camilo-Ismael Montoya ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Elizarraras (MEX)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael-John Every (q) ()Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (q) (MEX)Marco Antonio Davila Salazar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (USA)Fabrizio Alcobe-garibay (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Jack Heather (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Urquidi (USA)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)Fernando De Jesus Ramirez Vazquez ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)Jorge Castillo (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)David Caballero (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (q) (MEX)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)Joao Victor Ortega ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alec Galicia (CAN)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Olaya (MEX)Alan Chang (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Urena (MEX)Ian Turner ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael-John Every (q) ()Jesus Santiago Castillo Esquivel ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Magadan ()Kairi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilo-Ismael Montoya ()Sebastian CARBAJAL Salazar (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]