ATP Mexico F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Mexico F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-01Hard
OutdoorMonterrey, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Arevalo (ESA)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRafael Arevalo (ESA)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (8) (CUB)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMartin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Adrian Contreras (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Matias Silva (7) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (8) (CUB)Peter Shults (4) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRafael Arevalo (ESA)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)7-6(8) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Contreras (Q) (MEX)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matias Silva (7) (PER)Fernando Marquez (Q) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (8) (CUB)Mauricio Echazu (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Shults (4) (USA)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)Marc Sieber (6) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Contreras (Q) (MEX)Carlos Palencia (1) (MEX)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Matt Simpson (NZL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Mateusz Szmigiel (LL) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (WC) (MEX)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Marquez (Q) (MEX)Eduardo Campos (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (7) (PER)Andriej Kapas (LL) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (8) (CUB)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Kacper Owsian (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Shults (4) (USA)Andrew Irving (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (6) (GER)Fernando Cabrera (Q) (MEX)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Ryan Recht (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFAdrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcin Gawron (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
WO
QFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
QFAdrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-4 6-1
QFMartin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Eduardo Campos (WC) (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
R16Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Adrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
WO
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Thomas (AUS)Theron Cole (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Fernando Marquez (MEX)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Recht (5) (USA)Victor Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Irving (NZL)Marvin Rolle (6) (BAH)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Ollivier (FRA)Mateusz Szmigiel (7) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Contreras (MEX)Mario Trnovsky (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Sergio Castillo (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Thomas Kostro (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theron Cole (USA)Troy Gillham (2) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Marquez (MEX)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Eduardo De La Paz (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Recht (5) (USA)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)Cesar Ponce (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (6) (BAH)Matthew Roberts (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Irving (NZL)Raphael Strumlauf (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (7) (POL)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Ollivier (FRA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Trnovsky (SVK)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Contreras (MEX)Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Sergio Castillo (MEX)Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Luis Hernandez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Bye
Q3Troy Gillham (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Erkki Viitasaari (FIN)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Sanchez (USA)Hipolito Garza (MEX)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Marquez (MEX)Payum Payman (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo De La Paz (MEX)Gregor Opferman (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Robert M Alexander (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Recht (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)Cenith Adrian Castillo Chave (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)Guillermo De Ita (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ponce (MEX)Ryan Kent (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (6) (BAH)Bye
Q3Matthew Roberts (USA)Adrian Garza (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Strumlauf (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrew Irving (NZL)Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Valentino Castillo (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Marc Brenning (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Ollivier (FRA)Luis Enrique Padilla (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Bye
Q3Mario Trnovsky (SVK)Alex Shmuylovich (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Contreras (MEX)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Rodrigo Duncan (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Mexico F7 Futures?