ATP Mexico F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Mexico F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-23Hard
OutdoorMorelia, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Palencia (8) (MEX)Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Palencia (8) (MEX)Shuon Madden (VEN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRaphael Durek (5) (AUS)Pablo Martinez (MEX)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFShuon Madden (VEN)Victor Romero (3) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Palencia (8) (MEX)Robert Farah (COL)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Rolando Vargas (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)Zach Dailey (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martinez (MEX)Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shuon Madden (VEN)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (3) (MEX)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (8) (MEX)Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Farah (COL)Jonathan Igbinovia (2) (NGR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Daniel Yoo (KOR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rolando Vargas (Q) (MEX)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zach Dailey (USA)Benjamin Stapp (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-4 4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (MEX)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)Cristian Paiz (Q) (GUA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shuon Madden (VEN)Erasmo Vazquez (LL) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nathan B. Price (USA)Javier Torres-Prado (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (3) (MEX)Coen Van Keulen (WC) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (8) (MEX)Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)Mauricio Estivariz (Q) (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Farah (COL)Angel Lara (WC) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (2) (NGR)Alfonso Perez-Villegas (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Martinez (2) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
6-1 6-3
SFAlfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
Jaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
6-3 6-4
SFPablo Martinez (2) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFAlfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
Troy Hahn (1) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5)
QFJaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Sanjin Sadovich (4) (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFZack Fleishman (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
WO
QFPablo Martinez (2) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Troy Hahn (1) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Benjamin Stapp (AUS)
1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Cyprian Pisarek (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanjin Sadovich (4) (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Bruno Berruti (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 2-6 6-2
R16Jaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Eric Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Angel Lara (MEX)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Bradley Sherwood (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Ryan Andrews (AUS)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Zach Dailey (USA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)
Alexis Lluis (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Pablo Martinez (2) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Estivariz (1) (BOL)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carl Thorsen (2) (USA)Ryan Andrews (AUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lazaro Navarro-Batles (3) (CUB)Israel Morales (GUA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rolando Vargas (MEX)Jair Banuelos (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Stapp (5) (AUS)Joseph Schmulian (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Paiz (GUA)Eduardo Salas (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Erasmo Vazquez (7) (MEX)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alfonso Perez-Villegas (8) (MEX)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Estivariz (1) (BOL)Sky Laws (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Loza (MEX)William Lynch (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carl Thorsen (2) (USA)Jaime Clarke (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Andrews (AUS)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lazaro Navarro-Batles (3) (CUB)Alexis Lluis (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Israel Morales (GUA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rolando Vargas (MEX)Shane La Porte (4) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jair Banuelos (MEX)Bruno Berruti (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Stapp (5) (AUS)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Joseph Schmulian (USA)Vicente Casariego (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (GUA)Cyprian Pisarek (6) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Salas (MEX)Cesar Ruiz-Alvarez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (7) (MEX)Oscar Suarez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Perez-Villegas (8) (MEX)Gabriel Coren (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Lituma (PER)Bradley Sherwood (10) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Estivariz (1) (BOL)Bye
Q3Sky Laws (USA)Alfredo Lagarda (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Adrian Orozco-Blair (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carl Thorsen (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Jaime Clarke (MEX)Ernesto Aranda (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Andrews (AUS)Yussuf Migoko (JAM)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lazaro Navarro-Batles (3) (CUB)Bye
Q3Alexis Lluis (MEX)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vikram Chitkara (IND)Jamal Hepburn (BAH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Israel Morales (GUA)Yohann Nograbat (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Rolando Vargas (MEX)Marvin Villanueva (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jair Banuelos (MEX)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Berruti (MEX)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Luis Perez-Chete (GUA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Casariego (USA)Israel-Jafet Banuelos-Avendano (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Ranieri Denadai (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Cristian Paiz (GUA)Alejandro Ahuja-Aguilar (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Salas (MEX)Giovanni Villicana (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ruiz-Alvarez (MEX)Ilia Naumkin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (7) (MEX)Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Suarez (MEX)Erick Ocampo (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Omar Garcia (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Dane Fernandez (9) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Perez-Villegas (8) (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Coren (USA)Ivan Naumkin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Fernando Marquez (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bradley Sherwood (10) (USA)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Mexico F7 Futures?