ATP Mexico F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Mexico F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F7 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-09Hard
OutdoorLos Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)Rodrigo Echagaray (Q) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (5) (BRA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)Marcelo Amador (3Q) (MEX)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Echagaray (Q) (MEX)Jorge Haro (Q) (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Roger Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Christian Persico (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)Cary Franklin (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Amador (3Q) (MEX)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jorge Haro (Q) (MEX)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Echagaray (Q) (MEX)Eduardo Meza (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Diego Cristin (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (Q) (RSA)Jhonson Garcia (DOM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (DOM)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Salvador De La Torre (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Persico (ITA)Alberto Sottocorno (Q) (BOL)3-6 7-6(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (USA)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)Juan-Carlos Arredondo (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Daniel Garza (7) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Bruno Berruti (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (3Q) (MEX)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Haro (Q) (MEX)Bruno Soares (6) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eduardo Meza (WC) (MEX)Jose-Ramon Pereyra (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Echagaray (Q) (MEX)Julio Silva (2) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiago Alves (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
WO
SFThiago Alves (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Nick Crowell (4) (USA)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-4 6-3
QFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
WO
QFRicardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Niko Karagiannis (3) (GRE)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFNick Crowell (4) (USA)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Antonio Prieto (A) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFThiago Alves (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
6-2 6-4
R16Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Arredondo (MEX)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Diego Cristin (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Francisco Gallardo (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Meza (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Niko Karagiannis (3) (GRE)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Jose-Diego Martinez-Benet (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Jose Nunez (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Andre Santos (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Antonio Prieto (A) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Nick Crowell (4) (USA)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Rodrigo Echagaray (WC) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
3-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Amador (1) (MEX)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (12) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Magadan-Castro (2) (MEX)Fernando Maniero (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nick Crowell (3) (USA)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Sottocorno (BOL)Whi Kim (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (5) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)Jhony De Leon (9) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Haro (MEX)Ivan D'argence (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Echagaray (14WC) (MEX)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Amador (1) (MEX)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Estevez-Caballero (12) (ESP)Jean-Pierre La Barrie (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Magadan-Castro (2) (MEX)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Maniero (BRA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (11) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crowell (3) (USA)Seo-Jae Chang (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (13) (ESP)Pedro Gedda (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Whi Kim (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (4) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Sottocorno (BOL)Alexander Grupp (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jhony De Leon (9) (ECU)Sergio Bruni (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan D'argence (MEX)Nigel Mitten (7) (CAY)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jorge Haro (MEX)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Eide Igarashi (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Echagaray (14WC) (MEX)Sergio Perez (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Amador (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Arturo Garciglia (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Pierre La Barrie (USA)Carlos Norton (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Estevez-Caballero (12) (ESP)Jose-Diego Martinez-Benet (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Marcio Torres (BRA)Kazuhiro Mukai (JPN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Maniero (BRA)Dave Robert (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (11) (BRA)Billy Casas (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crowell (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Seo-Jae Chang (KOR)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Juan-Jose Nunez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (13) (ESP)Joe Morris (WC) (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Whi Kim (USA)Christian Banzer (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Grupp (VEN)Erick Martinez (MEX)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Alberto Sottocorno (BOL)Niko Karagiannis (15) (GRE)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (5) (BRA)Kei Sakuma (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Gallardo (MEX)Bruno Benk (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Andre Santos (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)Jose Bernard (DOM)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (ARG)Naoki Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (BRA)Virgilio Morlan (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jhony De Leon (9) (ECU)Masahiro Kameno (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nigel Mitten (7) (CAY)Luis-Omar Flores-Plata (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan D'argence (MEX)Ivan Flores (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Caio Piacentini (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Haro (MEX)Masayoshi Mifuji (16) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Rodrigo Teixeira (8) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)Masaaiki Iida (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez (MEX)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Echagaray (14WC) (MEX)Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Mexico F7 Futures?