ATP Mexico F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Mexico F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-16Hard
OutdoorQuintana Roo, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTigre Hank (6) (MEX)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTigre Hank (6) (MEX)Mauricio Echazu (3Q) (PER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Garza (MEX)Matias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTigre Hank (6) (MEX)Tommy Paul (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (3Q) (PER)Jorge Brian Panta (8) (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)Michael Quintero (2) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (Q) (USA)Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (6) (MEX)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (3Q) (PER)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta (8) (PER)Deiton Baughman (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (Q) (MEX)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Luis Patino (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)Lucas Gomez (MEX)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (Q) (USA)Nathan Ponwith (Q) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (COL)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (6) (MEX)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (3Q) (PER)Diego Hidalgo (Q) (ECU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Piercarlo Bianciardi (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (USA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (8) (PER)Rogelio Siller (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Julio-Cesar Campozano (5) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (Q) (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)Agustin Moreno (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFGerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-2 6-2
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFDaniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
6-0 1-6 [10-4]
QFGerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-2 7-5
QFGuilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)
Andre Ku Meza (PER)
7-6(0) 6-1
R16Shao-Fan Liu (TPE)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-3 7-6(11)
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (WC) (MEX)
Mauricio Rivera Caballero (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)
6-3 7-5
R16Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Sierra (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
Arturo Tajonar (MEX)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Echazu (1WC) (PER)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tommy Paul (3) (USA)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Piercarlo Bianciardi (4) (ITA)Andre Ku Meza (12) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Spencer Papa (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (11) (MEX)Joseph Digiulio (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Hidalgo (9) (ECU)Shao-Fan Liu (7) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Ponwith (USA)Omar El-Moslemany (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (1WC) (PER)Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)Jesus Amezcua Virues (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Paul (3) (USA)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)6-7(1) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Ian Fligler (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (4) (ITA)Santiago Sierra (MEX)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Andre Ku Meza (12) (PER)Juan Manuel Pendones (WC) (VEN)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Papa (USA)Eduardo Russi (5) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Digiulio (6) (USA)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (11) (MEX)Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (7) (TPE)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (9) (ECU)Maximiliano Colorado (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (USA)Edson David Ortiz Tovar (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omar El-Moslemany (WC) (EGY)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (1WC) (PER)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)Brunno Barbosa (A) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Amezcua Virues (WC) (MEX)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Juan Espinel (COL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (3) (USA)Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ian Fligler (ARG)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Rafael Rosas Baez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piercarlo Bianciardi (4) (ITA)Raul Mandujano (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Sierra (MEX)Pablo Daniel Gomez Bakaitis (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Pendones (WC) (VEN)Mateo Warman Guerra (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (12) (PER)Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Russi (5) (BRA)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (13) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Digiulio (6) (USA)Gabriel Rodriguez Navarro (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)Ruy Guedes Teixeira (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (11) (MEX)Jose Alfredo Issa (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (7) (TPE)Edmundo Ulloa (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Francisco Alvarez Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Colorado (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (9) (ECU)Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edson David Ortiz Tovar (WC) (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (8) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Edgar D Espindola (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Omar El-Moslemany (WC) (EGY)Mauricio Rivera Caballero (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Reilly Opelka (10) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Mexico F6 Futures?