ATP Mexico F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Mexico F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-24Clay
OutdoorMonterrey, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Marc Sieber (6) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Rafael Arevalo (8) (ESA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (6) (GER)Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Peter Shults (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRafael Arevalo (8) (ESA)Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (6) (GER)Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Shults (5) (USA)Adrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Arevalo (8) (ESA)Maximiliano Estevez (Q) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Troy Gillham (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (7) (CUB)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)Thomas Kostro (Q) (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (6) (GER)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Fernando Cabrera (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Ryan Recht (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)Christopher Harfield (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Shults (5) (USA)Gregor Opferman (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (8) (ESA)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (Q) (ARG)Fernando Marquez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Troy Gillham (AUS)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (7) (CUB)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Alberto Bautista (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)Marcelo Arevalo (Q) (ESA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArnar Sigurdsson (4) (ISL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFArnar Sigurdsson (4) (ISL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Adrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFAdrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFArnar Sigurdsson (4) (ISL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-2 5-7 [10-3]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
7-6(4) 4-6 [11-9]
QFAmadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (WC) (MEX)
Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Adrian Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
Marc Brenning (GER)
Gregor Opferman (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Arnar Sigurdsson (4) (ISL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (WC) (MEX)
Christian Salgado (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
6-1 4-6 [13-11]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Andrew Irving (NZL)
Chase Price (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Ramiro-Alexis Campos (WC) (MEX)
Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)
Joel Kielbowicz (2) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Andrew Irving (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Ryo Sakamoto (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Aaron May (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Kostro (AUT)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Payum Payman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Bautista (USA)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Thomas (AUS)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregor Opferman (GER)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Diego Snyder (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Irving (NZL)Francisco Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Marc Brenning (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryo Sakamoto (JPN)Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Vicente Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aaron May (USA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Kostro (AUT)Chase Price (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Payum Payman (USA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Marc Van Der Riet (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Bautista (USA)Rodrigo Duncan (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Salgado (MEX)Luis Hernandez (MEX)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Christopher Harfield (GBR)Luis Enrique Padilla (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Jean Yves Cruz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregor Opferman (GER)Sergio Castillo (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Adrian Garza (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Snyder (USA)Bye
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Bye
Q3Francisco Vazquez (MEX)Bye
Q3Andrew Irving (NZL)Valentino Castillo (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Brenning (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Bye
Q3Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)Bye
Q3Ryo Sakamoto (JPN)Bye
Q3Vicente Lopez (MEX)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Bye
Q3Aaron May (USA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)Bye
Q3Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)Bye
Q3Chase Price (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Bye
Q3Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Bye
Q3Payum Payman (USA)Bye
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Bye
Q3Marc Van Der Riet (RSA)Bye
Q3Alberto Bautista (USA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Duncan (MEX)Bye
Q3Christian Salgado (MEX)Bye
Q3Luis Hernandez (MEX)Bye
Q3Christopher Harfield (GBR)Bye
Q3Luis Enrique Padilla (MEX)Bye
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Bye
Q3Jean Yves Cruz (MEX)Bye
Q3Sergio Castillo (MEX)Bye
Q3Gregor Opferman (GER)Bye
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Bye
Q3Adrian Garza (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Mexico F6 Futures?