ATP Mexico F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F6 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-10Hard
OutdoorCelaya, Guanajuato, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTres Davis (Q) (USA)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFTres Davis (Q) (USA)Pablo Martinez (SE) (MEX)6-7(17) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)Marcelo Amador (3) (MEX)6-7(6) 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPablo Martinez (SE) (MEX)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFTres Davis (Q) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (GBR)Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Default[H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (5) (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Amador (3) (MEX)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (WC) (MEX)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martinez (SE) (MEX)Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Tres Davis (Q) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Ryan Newport (SE) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)David Araiza-Davalos (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (5) (BRA)Juan De Armas (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (3) (MEX)Nicky Reijnders (Q) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (WC) (MEX)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)Matthew Behrmann (LL) (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (SE) (MEX)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (Q) (USA)Alessandro Camarco (7Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Sergio-Arturo Rodriguez-Corrales (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (SE) (USA)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Jasper Smit (NED)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Default
SFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Juan De Armas (VEN)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
2-6 7-5 1-0 Default
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
WO
QFMarcelo Amador (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan De Armas (VEN)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (WC) (CUB)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Alexander Reichel (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Jaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Filipe Penteado (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Michael Kosta (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Matthew Smith (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
Miguel Martinez (WC) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 1-6 6-1
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (LL) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-4 2-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tres Davis (USA)Matthew Behrmann (2) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)Oscar Zarzosa (12) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicky Reijnders (NED)Franklin Durighetto (4) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Magadan-Castro (5) (MEX)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (16) (USA)Michael Kosta (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (14) (BRA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)Mario Maya (WC) (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (2) (USA)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tres Davis (USA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (13) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)Adrian Venturi (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Zarzosa (12) (MEX)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (4) (BRA)Cody Conley (USA)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicky Reijnders (NED)Jorge Haro (10) (MEX)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Magadan-Castro (5) (MEX)Mario Mendonca (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (USA)Sergio Bruni (11) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (6) (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (16) (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (14) (BRA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Cesar-Jeronimo Selley-Rojas (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Chris Letcher (9) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)David Moore (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)Michael Levens (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Maya (WC) (MEX)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)Stuart Waters (LL) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Behrmann (2) (USA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (USA)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (13) (BRA)Guy Thomas (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)Jamal Parker (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Venturi (AUS)Felipe Russo (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (12) (MEX)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (4) (BRA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (USA)Fernando Marquez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Reijnders (NED)Alejandro Polte (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Haro (10) (MEX)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (5) (MEX)Jaime Clarke (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Erasmo Vazquez (WC) (MEX)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (USA)Arturo Cubillas (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (11) (BRA)Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (WC) (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (6) (USA)Ruben Aboytes (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Filipe Penteado (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (16) (USA)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Javier Suarez (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Shane La Porte (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Sander Van Grinsven (NED)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (14) (BRA)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cesar-Jeronimo Selley-Rojas (WC) (MEX)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (8) (MEX)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Salvador De La Torre (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Diego Maranon-Sotres (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (9) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F6 Futures?