ATP Mexico F6A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F6A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F6A Futures Event Details:

2004-05-17Hard
OutdoorCoatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F6A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFEduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Jasper Smit (7) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFCarlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Henrique Pinto-Silva (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJasper Smit (7) (NED)Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFEduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (LL) (BRA)Sergio Bruni (LL) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)Cary Franklin (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (7) (NED)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Daniel Wendler (Q) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sergio Bruni (LL) (BRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (LL) (BRA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (USA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Dane Fernandez (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (7) (NED)Pablo Martinez (SE) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Sergio-Arturo Rodriguez-Corrales (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Behrmann (USA)Nicky Reijnders (Q) (NED)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (SE) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (Q) (AUS)Felipe Fingerl (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Alessandro Camarco (3) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruni (LL) (BRA)Matt Klinger (8) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Justin Obront (WC) (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (LL) (BRA)Luke Campbell (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Philip Gubenco (2) (CAN)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Matthew Behrmann (4) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
SFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 7-5
SFMatthew Behrmann (4) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (2) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 2-6 7-5
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
6-2 7-6(8)
QFMatthew Behrmann (4) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (2) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
WO
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Nicky Reijnders (NED)
6-4 6-1
R16Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Fernando Marquez (WC) (MEX)
Rodrigo Solis-Reyes (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (WC) (CUB)
Cary Franklin (USA)
5-4 Retired
R16Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
R16Matthew Behrmann (4) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (2) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dane Fernandez (AUS)Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)7-6(0) Retired[H2H]
Q1Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)Marcos-Felipe Arend (10) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Wendler (AUS)Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Shane La Porte (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luke Campbell (GBR)Tiago Espirito-Santo (5) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Troy Hahn (USA)Jamal Parker (12) (USA)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicky Reijnders (NED)Mario Mendonca (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Guy Thomas (9) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)Michal Domanski (POL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (AUS)Carlos Cirne-Lima (14) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)Adrian Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos-Felipe Arend (10) (BRA)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Wendler (AUS)Masayoshi Mifuji (11) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (4) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Juan-Jose Hamdan (13) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Espirito-Santo (5) (BRA)Fernando Marquez (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luke Campbell (GBR)Felipe Russo (BRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (USA)Caio Zampieri (6) (BRA)6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jamal Parker (12) (USA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Mendonca (BRA)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (7) (MEX)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicky Reijnders (NED)Rodrigo Solis-Reyes (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Juan De Armas (8) (VEN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas (9) (GBR)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Michal Domanski (POL)Stuart Waters (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (AUS)Miguel Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (14) (BRA)Christian Banzer (GER)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Adrian Garcia (MEX)David Moore (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Fernando Corona-Zavaleta (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos-Felipe Arend (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)Ricardo Oaxaca-Carrillo (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Mifuji (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Filipe Penteado (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Jose-Ramon Pereyra (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Hamdan (13) (MEX)Alan-Eduardo Cosio (MEX)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernando Marquez (MEX)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Russo (BRA)Alexis Lluis (MEX)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Adrian Venturi (16) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Troy Hahn (USA)Michael Levens (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (12) (USA)Pedro Trujillo (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Solis-Reyes (MEX)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Reijnders (NED)Lenoir Ramos (15) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan De Armas (8) (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F6A Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F6A Futures?