ATP Mexico F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mexico F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-30Clay
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFLuis Patino (WC) (MEX)Federico Zeballos (4) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GTM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (6) (MEX)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFFederico Zeballos (4) ()Hans HACH (8) (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLuis Patino (WC) (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GTM)Andrew Carter (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Robbie Mudge (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (6) (MEX)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hans HACH (8) (MEX)Eduardo Orozco (WC) (MEX)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (4) ()Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Mendoza (7) ()Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GTM)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Ian Dempster (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Daniel Mora (COL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Robbie Mudge (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (6) (MEX)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hans HACH (8) (MEX)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Orozco (WC) (MEX)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Merino (PER)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (4) ()Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza (7) ()Rodrigo Garcia (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)Aron Hiltzik (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)Rudy Richter ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (3) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
SFJose Daniel Bendeck (3) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
7-6(7) 3-6 11-9
SFMauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Farris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Eduardo Orozco (WC) (MEX)
Luis Alfonso Pineda (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (3) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Ian Dempster (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFFarris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-3 6-3
QFMauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) ()
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Eduardo Orozco (WC) (MEX)
Luis Alfonso Pineda (MEX)
Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Luis Britto (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-1 7-6(0)
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (3) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Ian Dempster (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
5-7 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) ()
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Merino (1) (PER)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ian Dempster (USA)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (2) (COL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Camilo Andres Erazo (3) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)Mesa Mei (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aron Hiltzik (5) (USA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (6) (BRA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tyler Mercier (USA)Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rudy Richter ()Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (1) (PER)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (2) (COL)Gonzalo DEL VALLE Salvador (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ian Dempster (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (3) (COL)Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)Andres Blancas (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mesa Mei (USA)Francisco Vargas (MEX)5-7 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Aron Hiltzik (5) (USA)Victor Hernandez Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Juan Carlos ROMERO Velasco (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (6) (BRA)Juan Montes (COL)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Hugo Moura ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tyler Mercier (USA)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rudy Richter ()Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Jose Pablo Andres Gomez (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo DEL VALLE Salvador (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)Jorge Castillo (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ian Dempster (USA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Javier Salvador Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Blancas (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vargas (MEX)Ari Romo (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mesa Mei (USA)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aron Hiltzik (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Hernandez Hernandez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos ROMERO Velasco (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Jacob Cantu (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Moura ()Salvador Guerrero (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Alexis SMOK Carranza (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)Francisco Tico (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)Axel ESQUIVEL Narvaez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ Ramirez (MEX)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rudy Richter ()Thomas Ollivier (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]